…a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT (Time Trial Bikes)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-21
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 11.8 Miles
  • Course: P917
  • Closing Date: 14-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran 23:51 29.686 Mph
2 Tristan Galloway Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 24:16 29.176 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 24:16 29.176 Mph
4 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 24:31 28.878 Mph
5 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 25:05 28.226 Mph
6 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 25:16 28.021 Mph
7 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 25:26 27.837 Mph
8 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:35 27.674 Mph
9 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 25:46 27.477 Mph
10 Adam Dart Male Espoir GS Mossa 26:01 27.213 Mph
11 Darren Lyons Male Senior Army Cycling 26:12 27.023 Mph
12 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:23 26.835 Mph
13 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 26:28 26.751 Mph
14 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 26:34 26.65 Mph
15 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:38 26.583 Mph
16 Paul Fletcher Male Vet trainSharp 26:41 26.533 Mph
16 John McGrath Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 26:41 26.533 Mph
18 Ben Schooling Male Senior Chichester City Riders 26:44 26.484 Mph
19 Nicholas Buck Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling 27:13 26.013 Mph
20 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 27:15 25.982 Mph
21 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:26 25.808 Mph
22 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:36 25.652 Mph
23 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 27:50 25.437 Mph
24 David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 28:03 25.241 Mph
25 Mark Trimmer Male Vet Southdown Velo 28:05 25.211 Mph
26 James Andrews Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:06 25.196 Mph
27 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 28:08 25.166 Mph
28 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 28:17 25.032 Mph
29 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 28:19 25.003 Mph
30 Chris Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Venta 28:21 24.974 Mph
31 Guy Brown Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 28:34 24.784 Mph
32 Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 28:48 24.583 Mph
33 John McDonald Male Vet trainSharp 29:08 24.302 Mph
34 Michael Barrett Male Vet Tuff Fitty Tri Club 29:18 24.164 Mph
35 Jeremy Pigden Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 29:59 23.613 Mph
36 Adam McCulloch Male Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 30:21 23.328 Mph
37 James Noble Male Espoir University of Portsmouth Cycling Club 30:57 22.876 Mph
38 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 31:46 22.287 Mph
39 David Sharp Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 31:54 22.194 Mph
40 David Donald Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 32:51 21.552 Mph
41 Nigel Greenfield Male Vet ...a3crg 33:35 21.082 Mph
42 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 35:42 19.832 Mph
DNF Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Chris Wallis Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS(A) Sam Clark Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS(A) Mike Cooper Male Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Arthur Waghorn Male Vet Bognor Regis CC
DNS(A) Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS James Trigg Male Vet Redhill CC
DNS Philip Wise Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Quentin Cowan Male Junior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Michael Chadwell Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Richard Bradley Male Vet 3C Cycle Club