Stockton Whs CC (Includes Teesside District Road Bike Championship)(Sporting Course)(Entries close 09/04/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: T235
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joe Wilson Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 52:04 26.504 Mph 150
2 Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 53:00 26.038 Mph 146.512
3 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 53:01 26.03 Mph 143.023
4 Robert Noble Male Vet Cycleways 54:29 25.329 Mph 139.535
5 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 54:38 25.259 Mph 136.047
6 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:03 25.068 Mph 132.558
7 Adam Pinder Male Espoir PM Racing UK 56:29 24.432 Mph 129.07
8 William Brown Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 56:35 24.389 Mph 125.581
9 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 56:47 24.303 Mph 122.093
10 Brian Ward Male Vet Protech Velo 57:28 24.014 Mph 118.605
10 Simon Robinson Male Senior Fietsen Tempo 57:28 24.014 Mph 118.605
12 Richard King Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 58:03 23.773 Mph 111.628
13 John Hewison Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 58:06 23.752 Mph 108.14
14 Malachy Wicks Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 58:54 23.43 Mph 104.651
15 Danny Hedley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 59:39 23.135 Mph 101.163
16 Ian Gaskins Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 59:52 23.051 Mph 97.674
17 Dan Evans Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:53 23.045 Mph 94.186
18 Lauren Watson Female Senior Team Boompods 1:00:35 22.779 Mph 90.698
19 Steven Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 1:00:57 22.641 Mph 87.209
20 Ellen McDermott Female Senior Team Boompods 1:01:29 22.445 Mph 83.721
21 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 1:01:38 22.39 Mph 80.233
22 Owen Massey Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:35 22.051 Mph 76.744
23 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:04:07 21.523 Mph 73.256
24 Liam Gallagher Male Senior Durham University Cycling Club 1:04:13 21.49 Mph 69.767
25 Emma Matthews Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 1:04:15 21.479 Mph 66.279
25 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:04:15 21.479 Mph 66.279
27 Anthony Moy Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:04:19 21.456 Mph 59.302
28 Paul Sander Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:04:25 21.423 Mph 55.814
29 Daisy Freer Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 1:05:28 21.079 Mph 52.326
30 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:06:53 20.633 Mph 48.837
31 Steve Davies Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:07:16 20.515 Mph 45.349
32 Patrick Schrempf Male Senior Durham Triathlon Club 1:08:38 20.107 Mph 41.86
33 Chris Lawrence Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:09:29 19.861 Mph 38.372
34 Steven Tilly Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:10:38 19.538 Mph 34.884
35 Georgia Campbell Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:10:55 19.459 Mph 31.395
36 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:11:33 19.287 Mph 27.907
37 Aleksandras Ageikinas Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:12:36 19.008 Mph 24.419
38 Romain Chuffart Male Senior Cestria C.C. 1:14:26 18.54 Mph 20.93
39 Nikki Metcalfe Female Vet Team Boompods 1:17:04 17.907 Mph 17.442
40 Thomas Brennan Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 1:18:10 17.655 Mph 13.953
41 Tim Whitfield Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:18:17 17.628 Mph 10.465
42 Miriam Veenhuizen Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 1:19:25 17.377 Mph 6.977
43 Ilona Kater Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 1:24:22 16.357 Mph 3.488
DNS(A) Ben Etherington Male Junior Manilla Cycling 0
DNS(A) Mark Mather Male Vet The Bike Rack CC 0