Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Oct-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: RH/10X
  • Closing Date: 05-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 13:06.4 0 Mph
2 Tomos Pattinson Male Junior Halesowen A&CC 13:16.1 0 Mph
3 James Pearce Male Senior Solihull CC 14:18.2 0 Mph
4 Dylan Griffiths Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 14:30.7 0 Mph
5 Louis Lermite Male Junior Guide Cycling 14:35.8 0 Mph
6 Fred Meredith Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 15:04.4 0 Mph
7 David Scott Male Senior MULE .C.C. 15:04.5 0 Mph
8 Ben Jones Male Senior Cycle Specific 15:17.9 0 Mph
9 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 15:27.3 0 Mph
10 Dewi Lord Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 15:35.9 0 Mph
11 Harry Chamberlain Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 15:36.6 0 Mph
12 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 15:37.9 0 Mph
13 Alfie Herbert Male Juvenile Rhyl CC 15:38.9 0 Mph
14 Jac Prydderch Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 15:41.3 0 Mph
15 Andrew Lockwood Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 15:43.4 0 Mph
16 Guy Blowfield Male Senior Abergavenny RC 16:21.9 0 Mph
17 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 16:25.8 0 Mph
18 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 16:33.1 0 Mph
19 George Scott Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 16:39.7 0 Mph
20 Darran Carpenter Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 16:53.2 0 Mph
21 Alex Jehu Male Senior Merthyr CC 17:45.2 0 Mph
22 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 18:05.5 0 Mph
23 Adrian Thorpe Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 18:18.0 0 Mph
24 Iain Bell Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 18:49.5 0 Mph
25 Bronwen Jenkinson Female Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 18:53.9 0 Mph
26 Paul Jenkinson Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 19:59.4 0 Mph
27 Lucy Home Female Senior AIMS Cycling 21:33.3 0 Mph
28 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 22:28.1 0 Mph
DNF Tim Strang Male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Huw Owen Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Nicholas Candy Male Espoir Finchley RT 00:00.0
DNS Lee Williams Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 00:00.0
DNS Kari Jones Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:00.0
DNS Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:00.0