Pontypool RCC (Welsh Championship)(Men)(6 events 240 riders Max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:18:24 32.609 Mph
2 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 00:18:50 31.858 Mph
3 Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
4 Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
5 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
6 Anthony Roberts Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
7 Lewys Hobbs Male Senior Cycle Specific 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
8 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
9 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
10 Phil Willoughby Male Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
11 Aled Roberts Male Vet Caffi Gruff 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
12 Richard Williams Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
13 Kevin Lane Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
14 Neil Lewis Male Vet Veloflow CC 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
15 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
16 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
17 Tom Davies Male Espoir Rapha Cycling Club 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
18 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
19 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
20 Frank Kilsby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
21 Robert Jones Male Vet Army Cycling 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
22 Dan Kingston Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
23 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
24 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
25 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
26 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
27 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
28 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
28 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
30 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
31 Matt McLen-Howells Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
32 Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
32 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
34 Paul Colman Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
35 Alex Bath Male Senior Team Zero-Allez 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
36 Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
37 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
38 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
39 Nic Sharpe Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
40 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
40 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
42 Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
43 Michael Cheung Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
44 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
45 Luke Bradford Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
45 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
47 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
48 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
49 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
50 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
51 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
52 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
53 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
54 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
55 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
56 Gareth Shanklin Male Vet Team NBCC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
57 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
58 Stephen Clark Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
59 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
60 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
61 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
62 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
63 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
64 Adrian Brooks Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
65 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
66 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
67 Robert Baynton Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
68 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
69 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:30:04 19.956 Mph
DNS(A) Frazer White Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Rhys Deen Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS(A) Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Iain Bell Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Alec Leslie Male Senior Team Zero-Allez
DNS(A) Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS(A) Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS(A) Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Caffi Gruff Claim
DNS Chris Goulden Male Vet American Flyers
DNS John Brown Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Steve Matthews Male Senior Raw Sport Performance Coaching
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Roger Wakeling Male Vet Antelope Racing Team