VTTA (EA) 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Oct-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Oct-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 57:19 31.404 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 59:52 30.067 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jason Bouttell Male 1:00:54 29.557 Mph 0 Claim
4 Daniel Bloy Male Kings Lynn CC 1:00:58 29.524 Mph 0 Claim
5 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:01:00 29.508 Mph 0
6 Jim Moffatt Male Vet 1:01:09 29.436 Mph 0
7 Andy Stuart Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:54 29.079 Mph 0
8 Lee Bark Male 1:02:19 28.885 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Weir Male 1:02:20 28.877 Mph 0 Claim
10 Trevor Burke Male 1:02:26 28.831 Mph 0 Claim
11 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 1:02:33 28.777 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 1:02:56 28.602 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Fleming Male 1:03:08 28.511 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gavin Hinxman Male 1:03:32 28.331 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jamie Wilkins Male Cadence RT 1:03:45 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:48 28.213 Mph 0
17 Dave Green Male 1:04:01 28.118 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Trenchard Male Godric CC 1:04:28 27.921 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:30 27.907 Mph 0
20 Simon Wix Male 1:04:39 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:04:52 27.749 Mph 0
22 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 1:04:59 27.699 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 1:05:01 27.685 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 1:05:09 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
25 Steven Sexton Male North Road CC 1:05:25 27.516 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:05:28 27.495 Mph 0
27 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 1:06:01 27.266 Mph 0
28 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 1:06:16 27.163 Mph 0
29 Paul Saunders Male Senior Glendene CC 1:06:20 27.136 Mph 0
29 Tony May Male 1:06:20 27.136 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jason Kierman Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:06:34 27.04 Mph 0
32 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:06:35 27.034 Mph 0 Claim
33 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Whs 1:06:39 27.007 Mph 0
34 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:21 26.726 Mph 0 Claim
35 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 1:07:25 26.699 Mph 0
36 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 1:07:55 26.503 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gillian Pears (w) Male Bath Cycling Club 1:08:01 26.464 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chris Dyason Male Vet 1:08:04 26.445 Mph 0
39 Scott Mcardle Male 1:08:27 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
40 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 1:08:48 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alan Crane Male Vet 1:09:13 26.005 Mph 0
42 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:09:24 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jeremy Temple Male Ashford Whs 1:09:27 25.918 Mph 0 Claim
44 Philip Paffey Male Chelmer CC 1:09:44 25.812 Mph 0 Claim
45 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 1:09:46 25.8 Mph 0 Claim
46 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 1:09:47 25.794 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:09:49 25.782 Mph 0
48 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:09:51 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
49 Chris Bax Male PMR 1:09:54 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
50 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 1:10:02 25.702 Mph 0 Claim
51 Phil Young Male 1:10:20 25.592 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:10:20 25.592 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Crofts Male 1:10:37 25.49 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Halliday Male 1:10:43 25.454 Mph 0 Claim
55 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 1:10:50 25.412 Mph 0 Claim
56 Barrie Whittaker Male 1:10:56 25.376 Mph 0 Claim
57 Robert Giles Male PMR 1:11:03 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
58 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:11:05 25.322 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Parkes Male Vet 1:11:27 25.192 Mph 0
60 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:11:30 25.175 Mph 0
61 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 1:11:48 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
62 Marcus Hopkins Male Kings Lynn CC 1:12:02 24.988 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ann Shuttleworth (w) Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:12:18 24.896 Mph 0
64 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:12:19 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
65 Christian Visby Male 1:12:56 24.68 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tricia Goulden (w) Male 1:13:08 24.612 Mph 0 Claim
67 Chris Hall Male 1:13:49 24.385 Mph 0 Claim
68 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 1:13:51 24.374 Mph 0 Claim
69 Clarice Chung (w) Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:14:09 24.275 Mph 0
70 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:14:57 24.016 Mph 0 Claim
71 Teresa Goddard (w) Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:14:59 24.005 Mph 0 Claim
72 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:15:01 23.995 Mph 0 Claim
73 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:15:09 23.952 Mph 0
74 Ron Back Male 1:15:22 23.883 Mph 0 Claim
75 Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 1:15:35 23.815 Mph 0 Claim
76 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:15:43 23.773 Mph 0 Claim
77 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:15:57 23.7 Mph 0 Claim
78 Sharon Clifford (w) Male Coventry Road Club 1:17:01 23.371 Mph 0 Claim
79 Michael Hennessy Male 1:17:24 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
80 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:18:31 22.925 Mph 0 Claim
81 Andrew Griffin Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:19:09 22.742 Mph 0 Claim
82 Merv Player Male 1:20:27 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
83 Ian Damant Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:21:11 22.172 Mph 0 Claim
84 Pete Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:21:57 21.965 Mph 0 Claim
85 Tracy Rowlinson (w) Male Vet 1:22:19 21.867 Mph 0
86 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:24:25 21.323 Mph 0 Claim
87 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:26:09 20.894 Mph 0
88 Bob Loader Male 1:26:52 20.721 Mph 0 Claim
89 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:29:34 20.097 Mph 0 Claim
90 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:40:21 17.937 Mph 0 Claim
91 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 2:07:30 14.118 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0 Claim
DNS James Dixon Male Cambridge University CC 0 Claim
DNS Joey Halloran Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Robert Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS Rachel Przybylski (w) Male WyndyMilla 0 Claim
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male 0 Claim
DNS John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Morton Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Barry Charlton Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Ed Dean Male 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Jenkins Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Honor Wood (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Darren Pratt Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim