VTTA North Mids 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Oct-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Oct-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nick Cave Male 19:59 30.024 Mph 0 Claim
2 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Dalton Male 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
4 Daniel Barnett Male 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
5 Julian Ramsbottom Male 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stewart Smith Male Vet 20:17 29.58 Mph 0
7 Andy Eagers Male 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
8 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jim Boyle Male Vet 20:56 28.662 Mph 0
11 Steven Gore-browne Male Team Swift 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ross Barton Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nick Frewin Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
14 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 21:13 28.279 Mph 0
15 Stuart Wells Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andy Parmee Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Wroblewski Male 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Martin Male VTTA (North Midlands) 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
19 Reg Smith Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
20 Craig Lamb Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
21 Graham Green Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet 22:47 26.334 Mph 0
22 Derek Robinson Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
24 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Ziemacki Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
26 George Lascelles Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
28 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Yarham Male Peterborough CC 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
30 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Mapletoft Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dave Poulter Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
33 Kieran O'doherty Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Sharp Male Matlock CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
35 Eric Nicholson Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
36 Michael Shacklock Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jamie Flaxman Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Bowen Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
39 Michael Weaver Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Gurnhill Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
41 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Stirk Male Upton CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
43 Bob Waterhouse Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0
44 David Cook Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mike Davis Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Smith Male Vet 25:15 23.762 Mph 0
48 Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alan Sides Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
50 Geoff Hague Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
51 Tony Morris Male 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
52 Gerald Bone Male 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
53 Colin Abdy Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Elwell Male 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
56 Neil Howarth Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
57 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 28:29 21.064 Mph 0 Claim
58 Cyril Wynne Male 29:04 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
59 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 29:28 20.361 Mph 0 Claim
60 Graham Lawrence Male 30:11 19.878 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Bill Seddon Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Fuller Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Nash Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Baskerville Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bright Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Hassall Male 0 Claim
DNS Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS John Needham Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Smith Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Greg Hodges Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim