www.realteam.co.uk (chq to M Heritage-Owen) (Celtic Series No 4)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-21
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Flanders Color Galloo Team 19:10 31.304 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:21 31.008 Mph
3 Samuel Tillett Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 19:23 30.954 Mph
4 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 19:45 30.38 Mph
5 Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 19:51 30.227 Mph
6 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 20:01 29.975 Mph
7 Anthony Roberts Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 20:09 29.777 Mph
8 Phil Willoughby Male Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic 20:24 29.412 Mph
9 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 20:26 29.364 Mph
10 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:37 29.103 Mph
11 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:42 28.985 Mph
12 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:05 28.458 Mph
13 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:08 28.391 Mph
14 Jordan Wintle Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 21:13 28.28 Mph
15 Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
15 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
17 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 21:27 27.972 Mph
18 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 21:37 27.756 Mph
19 Dan Kingston Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:43 27.629 Mph
20 Jon Stroud Male Vet NFTO CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
21 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
22 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
22 Iain Bell Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 22:22 26.826 Mph
24 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
25 Alec Leslie Male Senior Team Zero-Allez 22:35 26.568 Mph
26 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:37 26.529 Mph
27 Kieron Heuberger Male Junior Gower Riders Cycling Club 22:39 26.49 Mph
28 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 22:55 26.182 Mph
28 Richard Leary Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:55 26.182 Mph
30 Alex Bath Male Senior Team Zero-Allez 23:04 26.012 Mph
30 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
32 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
33 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:37 25.406 Mph
34 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 23:55 25.087 Mph
35 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
36 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 23:57 25.052 Mph
37 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:04 24.931 Mph
38 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
39 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
40 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:34 23.468 Mph
41 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
42 Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club 25:42 23.346 Mph
43 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 25:48 23.256 Mph
44 John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:32 22.613 Mph
45 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 27:44 21.635 Mph
46 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 27:50 21.557 Mph
47 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 28:19 21.189 Mph
48 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 28:32 21.028 Mph
49 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 29:32 20.316 Mph
DNS(A) Claire Manson Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS(A) Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS(A) Chris Goulden Male Vet American Flyers
DNS(A) Adrian Ford Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Andy Turner Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Callum McQueen Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team