www.realteam.co.uk (chq to M Heritage-Owen)(Celtic Series No 3)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-21
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 29-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Flanders Color Galloo Team 18:57 31.662 Mph 150
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:27 30.848 Mph 147.414
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 19:56 30.1 Mph 144.828
4 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 19:57 30.075 Mph 142.241
5 Philip Tucker Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:11 29.727 Mph 139.655
6 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 20:16 29.605 Mph 137.069
7 Aled Roberts Male Vet Caffi Gruff 20:28 29.316 Mph 134.483
8 Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:34 29.173 Mph 131.897
9 Neil Poulton Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:41 29.009 Mph 129.31
10 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:42 28.985 Mph 126.724
11 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 20:46 28.892 Mph 124.138
12 Phil Willoughby Male Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic 20:54 28.708 Mph 121.552
13 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 20:59 28.594 Mph 118.966
14 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:01 28.549 Mph 116.379
15 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 21:17 28.191 Mph 113.793
16 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:26 27.994 Mph 111.207
17 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 21:29 27.929 Mph 108.621
18 Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 21:30 27.907 Mph 106.034
19 Neil Lewis Male Vet Veloflow CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 103.448
20 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 100.862
21 Kyle Jones Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 21:42 27.65 Mph 98.276
22 Dan Kingston Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:52 27.439 Mph 95.69
23 John Brown Male Vet Veloflow CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 93.103
24 Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:55 27.376 Mph 90.517
25 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 22:01 27.252 Mph 87.931
26 Harry Tait Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 22:05 27.17 Mph 85.345
27 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 22:33 26.608 Mph 82.759
28 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:37 26.529 Mph 80.172
29 Dylan Sage Male Juvenile Bush Healthcare CRT 22:38 26.51 Mph 77.586
30 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 22:42 26.432 Mph 75
31 Kieron Heuberger Male Juvenile Gower Riders Cycling Club 22:53 26.22 Mph 72.414
32 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:08 25.937 Mph 69.828
33 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 23:28 25.568 Mph 67.241
34 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 23:40 25.352 Mph 64.655
35 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 23:50 25.175 Mph 62.069
36 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 23:53 25.122 Mph 59.483
37 Rosey Mushens Female Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:05 24.913 Mph 56.897
38 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 24:07 24.879 Mph 54.31
39 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 51.724
40 Paul Tutton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 24:14 24.759 Mph 49.138
41 Kerry Trigg Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 46.552
42 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:21 24.641 Mph 43.966
43 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:31 24.473 Mph 41.379
44 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph 38.793
45 Mark Blagbrough Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 24:56 24.064 Mph 36.207
46 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:02 23.968 Mph 33.621
47 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 25:29 23.545 Mph 31.034
48 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:51 23.211 Mph 28.448
49 Katherine Brace Female Vet Tenby Aces CC 25:54 23.166 Mph 25.862
50 John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:17 22.828 Mph 23.276
51 Guy Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:22 22.756 Mph 20.69
52 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 26:27 22.684 Mph 18.103
53 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:33 22.599 Mph 15.517
54 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 28:34 21.003 Mph 12.931
55 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 29:01 20.678 Mph 10.345
56 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 29:08 20.595 Mph 7.759
57 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 29:15 20.513 Mph 5.172
58 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 30:41 19.555 Mph 2.586
DNF James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 0
DNF Chris Goulden Male Vet American Flyers 0
DNF Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Dan Cutting Male Vet Ludlow CC 0
DNS(A) Gruffudd Lewis Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) Jason Streather Male PDQ Cycle Coaching 0 Claim
DNS(A) Chris Dutton Male Senior Enduraprep 0
DNS(A) Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) John Pritchard Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 0
DNS(A) Andy Williams Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 0
DNS(A) Tina Reid Female Vet VC de Londres 0
DNS(A) Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS(A) Callum McQueen Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 0