Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/5
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:45:02 28.562 Mph
2 Andrew Horsfall-Turner Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:45:44 28.373 Mph
3 Robert Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:47:12 27.985 Mph
4 William Cowen Male Senior Jackpot Racing 1:47:40 27.864 Mph
5 Oliver Simon Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:50:36 27.125 Mph
6 Will Munday Male Senior Tri Training Harder 1:51:56 26.802 Mph
7 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:53:22 26.463 Mph
8 Kyle Davies Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:54:21 26.235 Mph
9 Craig Burrows Male Senior American Flyers 1:56:56 25.656 Mph
10 Benjamin Curtin Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 1:58:05 25.406 Mph
11 Rhys Jones Male Senior Porth & District CC 1:58:21 25.349 Mph
12 Marc Barrow Male Vet Swansea Vale Tri 1:58:22 25.345 Mph
13 Daniel Newton Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:58:54 25.231 Mph
14 Dan Farmer Male Senior RÁS 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
15 Iwan Jones Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:59:31 25.101 Mph
16 Jonathan Sayce Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:59:49 25.038 Mph
17 Paul Colman Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 2:01:18 24.732 Mph
18 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:04:19 24.132 Mph
19 Dan Jenkins Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:04:22 24.122 Mph
20 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 2:06:39 23.687 Mph
21 Daniel Madden Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:07:23 23.551 Mph
22 Jack Tremlett Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:46 23.48 Mph
23 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:48 23.474 Mph
24 Hannah Munday Female Senior Tri Training Harder 2:10:11 23.044 Mph
25 Ian Davies Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 2:11:18 22.848 Mph
26 Jeff Partridge Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:31 22.639 Mph
27 Chris Williams Male Senior Celtic Tri 2:13:27 22.48 Mph
28 Dan Oconnor Male Senior RÁS 2:14:21 22.33 Mph
29 Markus Pieterse Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 2:15:53 22.078 Mph
30 Daniel Totterdale Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:56 22.07 Mph
31 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:20:13 21.395 Mph
32 Alex Smart Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 2:20:26 21.362 Mph
33 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:20:31 21.35 Mph
34 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:27:33 20.332 Mph
35 John Hiddlestone Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:27:37 20.323 Mph
DNF Tim Lewis Male Cycle Specific Claim
DNF Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic
DNS(A) Tom Danter Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Ryan Evans Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Rhys Flint Male Senior Dragon Tri Club
DNS(A) Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) Ross McNally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS(A) Alex John Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri
DNS Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Geoff Thomas Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club