Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/4
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Tucker Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:55 28.346 Mph
2 Kyle Blackmore Male Senior Virtual Cycling Club 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
3 Rhys Flint Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
4 Phil Willoughby Male Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:54:59 27.281 Mph
5 Tristian Manning Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:56:02 26.77 Mph
6 Meurig Griffiths Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:57:26 26.117 Mph
7 Guy Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:29 26.094 Mph
8 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:33 26.064 Mph
9 Kyle Davies Male Senior Cycle Specific 00:57:56 25.892 Mph
10 Iwan Jones Male Senior Total Tri Training 00:58:05 25.825 Mph
11 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
12 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:22 25.267 Mph
13 Alex John Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
14 Dan Jenkins Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
15 Paul Colman Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 00:59:41 25.133 Mph
16 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:49 25.077 Mph
17 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
18 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
19 Tim Lewis Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
20 Jeff Partridge Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
21 Celia Boothman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
22 Ricki Morgan Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
23 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
24 Ryan Evans Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
25 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
26 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
27 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
28 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:03 22.371 Mph
29 Colin Barrett Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
30 Caryl Williams Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
31 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:09:36 21.552 Mph
32 John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:11:15 21.053 Mph
33 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:11:37 20.945 Mph
34 Llyr Rees Male Junior Sarn Helen Club 1:11:39 20.935 Mph
35 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:23:17 18.011 Mph
36 Bob Ibell Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:35:57 15.633 Mph
DNS(A) Geoff Thomas Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS(A) Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club