Darlington CC (incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T254/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:12 31.12 Mph
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 49:07 30.54 Mph
3 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 51:01 29.402 Mph
4 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 51:07 29.345 Mph
5 Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:16 29.259 Mph
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Swift Racing 52:48 28.409 Mph
7 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 52:58 28.32 Mph
8 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 53:01 28.293 Mph
9 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 53:52 27.847 Mph
10 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:15 27.65 Mph
11 Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
12 Robert Noble Male Vet Cycleways 54:54 27.322 Mph
13 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 55:04 27.24 Mph
14 Matthew Cole Male Junior Team Bottrill 55:45 26.906 Mph
15 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 56:13 26.682 Mph
16 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 56:28 26.564 Mph
17 Franco Pardini Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 56:49 26.401 Mph
18 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:54 26.362 Mph
19 Sam Kettlewell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 57:00 26.316 Mph
20 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 57:03 26.293 Mph
21 Ian Swinscoe Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:10 26.239 Mph
22 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 57:23 26.14 Mph
23 Paul Felce Male Vet Velo Culture 57:49 25.944 Mph
24 Ryan Hall Male Senior Adept Cycling 57:54 25.907 Mph
25 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:02 25.847 Mph
26 Ian Preston Male Vet Cyclesense CC 58:06 25.818 Mph
27 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 58:15 25.751 Mph
28 Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 58:16 25.744 Mph
29 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:18 25.729 Mph
30 Brian Ward Male Vet Protech Velo 58:31 25.634 Mph
31 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 58:38 25.583 Mph
32 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 58:45 25.532 Mph
33 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 59:04 25.395 Mph
34 Adam Brooks Male Senior Manilla Cycling 59:33 25.189 Mph
35 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
36 Danny Hedley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
37 Brian Johnson Male Vet CJ Performance 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
38 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
39 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
40 Ray Hall Male Vet Adept Cycling 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
41 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
42 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
43 Andrew Marr Male Vet Whitby Whs 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
44 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
45 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
46 Matilda Gurney Female Espoir Spalding CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
47 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
48 Malachy Wicks Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
48 Kieran Graham Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
50 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
50 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
52 Mark Head Male Vet Sun City Tri 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
53 Mark Stokes Male Vet Hambleton RC 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
54 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
55 Owen Massey Male Junior Manilla Cycling 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
56 Andrew Locker Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
57 Emma Matthews Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
58 Matthew Durdy Male Vet London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
58 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
60 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
61 Andrew Donald Male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
62 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:05:13 23 Mph
63 Neil Bainbridge Male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
64 Alex Ingham Male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
65 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
66 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:06:38 22.511 Mph
67 Emma Jeffers Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:06:46 22.466 Mph
68 Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
69 Dave Murray Male Vet Richmond CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
70 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
71 Neil Johnson Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph
72 David Hird Male Vet Hambleton RC 1:07:40 22.167 Mph
73 Danny Short Male Senior Vector Racing 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
74 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:08:00 22.059 Mph
75 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
76 Laura Warburton Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:08:59 21.744 Mph
77 Sarah Foulds Female Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
78 Lottie Gill Female Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 1:10:47 21.191 Mph
79 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:10:49 21.181 Mph
80 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:11:21 21.023 Mph
81 Andrew Harland Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 1:11:31 20.974 Mph
82 Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:14:38 20.098 Mph
83 Leo Ferrier Male Juvenile Darlington Cycling Club 1:15:23 19.898 Mph
83 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:15:23 19.898 Mph
85 Tony Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:16:29 19.612 Mph
86 Caroline Heighton Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:20:06 18.727 Mph
87 Carol Murray Female Vet Richmond CC 1:20:08 18.719 Mph
88 John Kettle Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:25:55 17.459 Mph
89 Erica Short Female Vet Cestria C.C. 1:27:05 17.225 Mph
DNF Steven Robinson Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNF Euan Sanderson Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Louise Hamilton Female Vet The Bike Rack CC
DNS(A) Aleksandras Ageikinas Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim
DNS(A) Ben Jones Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Paul Roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC
DNS(A) Peter Hook Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Mark Langham Male Vet Moonglu CC
DNS Matthew White Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Adam Pinder Male Espoir PM Racing UK
DNS Callum Thornley Male Spokes Race Team Claim