Cleveland Coureurs / VTTA (North)(All Ages)(Inc Teesside District Championship)(Cheques to G Russell)(Entries close 30/07/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T252/3
  • Closing Date: 30-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:50:00 00:50:00 +00:17:19 30 Mph
2 David Ashton Male Senior Army Cycling 00:52:47 00:50:47 28.418 Mph
3 Ben White Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 00:52:55 00:42:55 28.346 Mph
4 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 00:54:33 00:52:03 27.498 Mph
5 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:54:39 00:53:54 +00:13:31 27.447 Mph
6 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:54:45 00:52:15 +00:17:08 27.397 Mph
7 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 00:54:48 00:52:48 27.372 Mph
7 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 00:54:48 00:51:48 +00:12:43 27.372 Mph
9 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:55:00 00:52:00 27.273 Mph
10 Euan Sanderson Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:55:16 00:48:25 27.141 Mph
11 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:55:35 00:46:35 26.986 Mph
12 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:55:40 00:51:40 26.946 Mph
13 Aiden Heyworth Male Senior Directions racing 00:56:01 00:53:01 26.778 Mph
14 Ryan Hall Male Senior Adept Cycling 00:56:13 00:50:13 26.682 Mph
15 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:56:37 00:55:55 +00:11:19 26.494 Mph
16 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:56:43 00:56:13 +00:17:12 26.447 Mph
16 Ray Hall Male Vet Adept Cycling 00:56:43 00:45:43 26.447 Mph
18 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:56:44 00:49:44 26.439 Mph
19 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:56:45 00:51:45 +00:13:11 26.432 Mph
20 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:57:06 00:49:16 +00:12:33 26.27 Mph
21 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:57:12 00:57:30 +00:13:20 26.224 Mph
22 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:57:28 00:50:58 26.102 Mph
23 Steven Scott Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:57:38 00:53:38 26.027 Mph
24 Shaun Wakes Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:57:50 00:51:20 25.937 Mph
25 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:57:59 00:52:59 +00:09:32 25.869 Mph
26 Paul Allan Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:58:05 00:48:05 25.825 Mph
27 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:58:09 00:55:09 25.795 Mph
28 Ben Norton Male Vet Directions racing 00:58:16 00:47:16 25.744 Mph
29 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:58:37 00:55:37 +00:09:46 25.59 Mph
30 Julian Read Male Vet Swift Racing 00:58:42 00:52:42 +00:10:57 25.554 Mph
30 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:58:42 00:52:42 25.554 Mph
32 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:58:43 00:51:43 +00:12:08 25.546 Mph
32 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:58:43 00:51:43 +00:16:40 25.546 Mph
34 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 00:59:03 00:52:03 25.402 Mph
35 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:59:10 00:51:40 +00:14:45 25.352 Mph
36 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:59:12 00:55:12 +00:08:31 25.338 Mph
37 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 00:59:15 00:51:15 +00:10:59 25.316 Mph
38 Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:59:41 00:49:41 +00:14:14 25.133 Mph
39 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:59:56 00:54:56 +00:07:35 25.028 Mph
39 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:59:56 00:53:26 +00:11:57 25.028 Mph
41 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:00:04 00:47:04 +00:11:27 24.972 Mph
42 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:00:18 00:53:06 24.876 Mph
43 Mark Brownless Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:00:55 00:49:55 24.624 Mph
44 Steven Robinson Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:00:57 00:47:57 24.61 Mph
45 Randle Shenton Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:01:00 00:56:30 +00:10:31 24.59 Mph
46 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:01:20 00:54:50 +00:13:03 24.457 Mph
47 Stuart Burrows Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:01:46 00:51:46 24.285 Mph
48 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 1:01:56 00:51:56 24.22 Mph
49 Paul Roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC 1:02:16 00:50:16 +00:07:58 24.09 Mph
50 Paul Sander Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:37 00:49:37 23.955 Mph
51 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:02:58 00:54:58 +00:08:13 23.822 Mph
52 Hedley Rhodes Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:03:15 00:51:15 +00:06:24 23.715 Mph
53 Ian Murray Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:03:41 00:53:41 23.554 Mph
54 Caroline Ratcliff Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:04:33 00:42:33 +00:11:27 23.238 Mph
55 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:04:55 00:50:18 +00:03:57 23.107 Mph
55 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:04:55 00:48:25 23.107 Mph
57 Louise Hamilton Female Vet The Bike Rack CC 1:05:06 00:52:06 +00:09:32 23.041 Mph
58 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:05:30 00:57:03 +00:07:33 22.901 Mph
59 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:05:33 00:48:07 22.883 Mph
60 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:07:27 00:51:57 +00:13:08 22.239 Mph
61 Sarah Foulds Female Vet Velo Culture 1:07:34 00:51:04 +00:04:38 22.2 Mph
62 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:08:22 00:55:22 +00:10:40 21.94 Mph
63 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:08:50 00:55:20 +00:01:42 21.792 Mph
64 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:11:16 00:55:46 +00:06:25 21.048 Mph
65 Tony Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:12:26 00:54:56 20.709 Mph
DNS(A) Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Grant Young Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet VC York
DNS(A) Andrew Brown Male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club
DNS(A) James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club DNS Claim
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC DNS
DNS Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC DNS Claim
DNS Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club DNS
DNS Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs DNS