Bishop Auckland CC (Mountain Time Trial)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 40.3 Miles
  • Course: T405
  • Closing Date: 09-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Parsonage Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 1:41:13 00:00 23.889 Mph
2 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:44:33 00:00 23.128 Mph
3 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 1:45:34 00:00 22.905 Mph
4 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:47:46 00:00 22.437 Mph
5 Tom Townsend Male Espoir Stolen Goat Race Team 1:51:56 00:00 21.602 Mph
6 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:53:40 00:00 21.273 Mph
7 Adam Pinder Male Espoir PM Racing UK 1:53:56 00:00 21.223 Mph
8 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:55:27 00:00 20.944 Mph
9 Matthew Kipling Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 1:56:40 00:00 20.726 Mph
10 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:57:47 00:00 20.529 Mph
11 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:58:42 00:00 20.371 Mph
12 Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 1:59:22 00:00 20.257 Mph
13 Ben Etherington Male Junior Manilla Cycling 1:59:56 00:00 20.161 Mph
14 Adam Martin Male Senior Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:00:07 00:00 20.13 Mph
15 Malachy Wicks Male Junior Manilla Cycling 2:00:45 00:00 20.025 Mph
16 Tony Fawcett Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:01:11 00:00 19.953 Mph
17 Tom Harcourt Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 2:01:19 00:00 19.931 Mph
18 Christopher Murkin Male Senior AIMS Cycling 2:01:24 00:00 19.918 Mph
19 Richard King Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 2:02:22 00:00 19.76 Mph
20 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:07:14 00:00 19.004 Mph
21 Keith Taylor Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:08:13 00:00 18.859 Mph
22 Ian Gaskins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 2:08:41 00:00 18.79 Mph
23 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:09:07 00:00 18.727 Mph
24 Dougan Collins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 2:09:42 00:00 18.643 Mph
25 David Kent Male Vet Whitby Whs 2:11:03 00:00 18.451 Mph
26 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:13:13 00:00 18.151 Mph
27 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 2:14:42 00:00 17.951 Mph
28 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:18:17 00:00 17.486 Mph
29 Rohan Rayner-Smith Male Espoir Team Bikestop Tyrekey 2:20:20 00:00 17.23 Mph
30 Nicola Kent Female Vet Whitby Whs 2:20:22 00:00 17.226 Mph
31 Sarah Cramoysan Female Vet Richmond CC 2:21:04 00:00 17.141 Mph
32 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:21:16 00:00 17.117 Mph
33 Patrick Kilcullen Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 2:21:35 00:00 17.078 Mph
34 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:21:44 00:00 17.06 Mph
35 Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 2:22:35 00:00 16.958 Mph
36 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:25:24 00:00 16.63 Mph
37 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 2:26:03 00:00 16.556 Mph
38 Stephen Boyd Male Vet Teesdale CRC 2:28:54 00:00 16.239 Mph
39 Mark Brownless Male Vet Teesdale CRC 2:30:25 00:00 16.075 Mph
40 Chris Peareth Male Senior Zurbaran Racing 2:30:45 00:00 16.04 Mph
41 Danny Short Male Senior Vector Racing 2:35:54 00:00 15.51 Mph
42 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:35:56 00:00 15.507 Mph
43 Kieron Salt Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 2:39:59 00:00 15.114 Mph
44 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:40:41 00:00 15.048 Mph
45 Ian Maddison Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:43:55 00:00 14.751 Mph
46 Kevin Raine Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 2:45:23 00:00 14.621 Mph
47 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 2:49:58 00:00 14.226 Mph
48 Andrew Strong Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:51:20 00:00 14.113 Mph
DNF Graham Tindale Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC DNF
DNS(A) John Russell Male Junior Team Bikestop Tyrekey
DNS(A) Mark Mather Male Vet The Bike Rack CC
DNS(A) Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Ben White Male Junior Manilla Cycling DNS
DNS Adam Brooks Male Senior Manilla Cycling DNS