Cleveland Whs CC (Hilly)(incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T256
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Parsonage Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 1:01:30 00:00 24.39 Mph
2 Joe Wilson Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:02:45 00:00 23.904 Mph
3 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 1:03:10 00:00 23.747 Mph
4 Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:04:32 00:00 23.244 Mph
5 John Russell Male Junior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 1:04:46 00:00 23.16 Mph
6 Ross Turner Male Espoir Fietsen Tempo 1:05:09 00:00 23.024 Mph
7 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:05:41 00:00 22.837 Mph
8 Billy Robinson Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 1:06:27 00:00 22.573 Mph
9 Richard Jones Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:06:55 00:00 22.416 Mph
10 Andy Cunningham Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:08:04 00:00 22.037 Mph
11 William Brown Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:08:06 00:00 22.026 Mph
12 Abi Smith Female Espoir Team Breeze 1:08:39 00:00 21.85 Mph
13 Simon Robinson Male Senior Fietsen Tempo 1:09:48 00:00 21.49 Mph
14 Danny Hedley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:10:58 00:00 21.137 Mph
15 Daniel Smith Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 1:11:07 00:00 21.092 Mph
16 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:11:08 00:00 21.087 Mph
17 Richard King Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 1:11:55 00:00 20.857 Mph
18 Leo Scrimshaw Male Junior Whitby Whs 1:12:04 00:00 20.814 Mph
19 Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 1:13:09 00:00 20.506 Mph
19 Peter Gunn Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:13:09 00:00 20.506 Mph
21 Shaun Lawson Male Senior Clifton CC York 1:13:22 00:00 20.445 Mph
22 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 1:14:00 00:00 20.27 Mph
23 Scott Wilson Male Senior Manilla Cycling 1:14:43 00:00 20.076 Mph
24 David Kent Male Vet Whitby Whs 1:15:03 00:00 19.987 Mph
25 Ellen McDermott Female Senior Team Boompods 1:15:04 00:00 19.982 Mph
26 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 1:15:19 00:00 19.916 Mph
27 Lauren Watson Female Senior Team Boompods 1:15:49 00:00 19.785 Mph
27 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 1:15:49 00:00 19.785 Mph
29 Adam Brooks Male Senior Manilla Cycling 1:16:25 00:00 19.629 Mph
30 Jonathan Greenwell Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:17:06 00:00 19.455 Mph
31 Ben Etherington Male Junior Manilla Cycling 1:17:18 00:00 19.405 Mph
32 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:17:32 00:00 19.347 Mph
33 Lawrie Dryden Male Juvenile Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:17:52 00:00 19.264 Mph
34 Mark Robinson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:18:20 00:00 19.149 Mph
35 Megan Anderson Female Senior York Cycleworks 1:19:14 00:00 18.931 Mph
36 Paul Felce Male Vet Velo Culture 1:19:16 00:00 18.923 Mph
37 Dougan Collins Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 1:20:22 00:00 18.664 Mph
38 Andrew Marr Male Vet Whitby Whs 1:20:56 00:00 18.534 Mph
39 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:21:07 00:00 18.492 Mph
40 Chris Lawrence Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:21:28 00:00 18.412 Mph
41 Mark Summerson Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:21:34 00:00 18.39 Mph
42 Nicola Kent Female Vet Whitby Whs 1:22:04 00:00 18.278 Mph
43 Juliet May Female Senior Velo Club Venta 1:22:16 00:00 18.233 Mph
44 Lewis Buckworth Male Junior Fietsen Tempo 1:23:16 00:00 18.014 Mph
45 Mike Jefferies Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:25:11 00:00 17.609 Mph
46 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:27:30 00:00 17.143 Mph
47 Louise Hamilton Female Vet The Bike Rack CC 1:27:49 00:00 17.081 Mph
48 Philip Harvey Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:28:05 00:00 17.029 Mph
49 Danny Short Male Senior Vector Racing 1:28:22 00:00 16.975 Mph
50 Ian Thompson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:28:46 00:00 16.898 Mph
51 Daniel Thompson Male Juvenile Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:29:26 00:00 16.772 Mph
52 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:31:15 00:00 16.438 Mph
53 Zara Noble Female Senior Whitby Whs 1:33:47 00:00 15.994 Mph
54 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:44:52 00:00 14.304 Mph
DNF Shaun O'Shea Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC DNF
DNS(A) Sarah Cramoysan Female Vet Richmond CC DNS
DNS Emma Matthews Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club DNS
DNS Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club DNS
DNS Adam Pinder Male Espoir PM Racing UK DNS
DNS Peter Greenan Male Vet Ferryhill Whs DNS
DNS(A) Paul Fountain Male Vet Hartlepool CC DNS
DNS Robert Noble Male Vet Cycleways DNS
DNS(A) Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT DNS
DNS Phil Hurst Male Senior Velo Club Venta DNS