Hounslow & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: H100/88
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:37:12 27.624 Mph
2 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 3:42:42 26.942 Mph
3 Alexander Donger Male Senior Oxonian CC 3:42:53 26.92 Mph
4 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 3:45:06 26.655 Mph
5 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 3:46:47 26.457 Mph
6 Kevin Baker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 3:50:11 26.066 Mph
7 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 3:51:52 25.877 Mph
8 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 3:54:06 25.63 Mph
9 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 3:54:23 25.599 Mph
10 Jay Hookins Male Senior BJ cycling 3:56:31 25.368 Mph
11 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 3:57:51 25.226 Mph
12 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 3:59:23 25.064 Mph
13 Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC 3:59:38 25.038 Mph
14 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 4:01:01 24.895 Mph
15 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:06:34 24.334 Mph
16 Pete Christensen Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 4:07:58 24.197 Mph
17 Benoit Bely Male Vet Walden Tri 4:09:00 24.096 Mph
18 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 4:10:27 23.957 Mph
19 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 4:10:39 23.938 Mph
20 Gareth Wood Male Vet Hart Veloce 4:10:48 23.923 Mph
21 Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 4:11:05 23.896 Mph
22 Billy Dyer Male Vet BJ cycling 4:12:55 23.723 Mph
23 George Turner Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 4:16:39 23.378 Mph
24 Ian Neville Male Hart Evolution Race Team 4:20:57 22.993 Mph Claim
25 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 4:27:12 22.455 Mph
26 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 4:32:28 22.021 Mph
27 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 4:32:45 21.998 Mph
28 Gordon Hobbs Male Vet Verulam CC 4:37:03 21.657 Mph
29 Luhan Bely Male Espoir Walden Tri 4:37:20 21.635 Mph
30 Paul Couldridge Male Vet Phoenix Triathlon 4:38:19 21.558 Mph
31 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:40:00 21.429 Mph
32 Paul Walker Male Vet Phoenix Triathlon 4:53:34 20.438 Mph
33 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 4:54:21 20.384 Mph
34 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 5:04:08 19.728 Mph
35 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 5:12:34 19.196 Mph
DNF Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNF Richard Pinder Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNF Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Mael Bely Male Espoir Walden Tri
DNS(A) Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Lee Walters Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Alan Grant Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Mark Styles Male Senior 1485 Tri Club
DNS Dave Grant Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS Jon Heaney Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC