Newbury Velo (Entries Close: 26/04/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-May-21
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/3R
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 19:55 30.125 Mph 150
2 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:19 29.532 Mph 147.581
3 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:29 29.292 Mph 145.161
4 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 20:35 29.15 Mph 142.742
5 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 20:59 28.594 Mph 140.323
6 Toby Brown Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:05 28.458 Mph 137.903
7 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 21:05 28.458 Mph 135.484
8 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:11 28.324 Mph 133.065
8 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:11 28.324 Mph 133.065
10 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 21:16 28.213 Mph 128.226
10 Jack Roe Male Senior London Dynamo 21:16 28.213 Mph 128.226
10 Rhys Flint Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:16 28.213 Mph 128.226
13 Scott Leeson Male Senior Onyx RT 21:24 28.037 Mph 120.968
14 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:31 27.885 Mph 118.548
15 Quentin Cowan Male Junior Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:32 27.864 Mph 116.129
16 Jamie Parkinson Male Senior GS Mossa 21:43 27.629 Mph 113.71
17 Alexander Donger Male Senior Oxonian CC 21:49 27.502 Mph 111.29
18 Charles Salt Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 21:57 27.335 Mph 108.871
19 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 22:07 27.129 Mph 106.452
20 Rob Marlow Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 22:10 27.068 Mph 104.032
21 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:23 26.806 Mph 101.613
22 Martyn Harris Male Vet Newbury Velo 22:27 26.726 Mph 99.194
23 Matthew Wright Male Senior Oakley Pedalers 22:30 26.667 Mph 96.774
24 Jon Stroud Male Vet NFTO CC 22:37 26.529 Mph 94.355
24 Thomas Meir Male Vet Newbury Velo 22:37 26.529 Mph 94.355
26 James Amy Male Vet Casp Cycling Club 22:43 26.412 Mph 89.516
27 Mick St Leger Male Vet Team Echelon 22:50 26.277 Mph 87.097
28 Danny Isaacs Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 22:55 26.182 Mph 84.677
29 Felix Tuck Male Junior V C Meudon 23:00 26.087 Mph 82.258
29 Tom Danter Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 82.258
31 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:09 25.918 Mph 77.419
32 Thomas Caine Male Junior V C Meudon 23:16 25.788 Mph 75
33 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 72.581
34 James Bark Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:29 25.55 Mph 70.161
35 Des Crinion Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 23:31 25.514 Mph 67.742
36 Youssef Glover Male Espoir Devizes Town Cycling Club 23:34 25.46 Mph 65.323
37 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 23:39 25.37 Mph 62.903
37 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:39 25.37 Mph 62.903
39 Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 58.065
40 Kieran Boyd Male Vet Reading CC 23:52 25.14 Mph 55.645
41 James Rutherford Male Vet Team Lusso 23:55 25.087 Mph 53.226
42 Laura Pittard Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 24:13 24.776 Mph 50.806
43 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph 48.387
44 Frank Schroer Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:22 24.624 Mph 45.968
45 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 43.548
46 Craig Gardner Male Senior Newbury Velo 24:30 24.49 Mph 41.129
47 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:35 24.407 Mph 38.71
48 Thomas Green Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 36.29
49 Ashley O'Dea Male Senior Oakley Pedalers 24:53 24.113 Mph 33.871
50 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:59 24.016 Mph 31.452
51 Josh Lovell Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:02 23.968 Mph 29.032
52 Jordan Matthews Female Senior Maidenhead & District CC 25:08 23.873 Mph 26.613
53 Sean Mallon Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 25:15 23.762 Mph 24.194
54 Grace Terry Female Senior Oakley Pedalers 25:35 23.453 Mph 21.774
55 David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC 25:52 23.196 Mph 19.355
56 Arthur Boulton Male Espoir University of Birmingham Cycling Club 25:57 23.121 Mph 16.935
57 Freya Eccleston Female Junior Palmer Park Velo 26:33 22.599 Mph 14.516
58 Ed Hoskin Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 26:38 22.528 Mph 12.097
59 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 28:33 21.016 Mph 9.677
60 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 29:38 20.247 Mph 7.258
61 Chloe Hampton Female Senior Oakley Pedalers 30:17 19.813 Mph 4.839
62 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 35:21 16.973 Mph 2.419
DNS Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 0
DNS James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 0
DNS Danielle Shrosbree Female Senior Team LDN 0
DNS William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 0
DNS Mark Coombe Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS James Foster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS Angus Hawkins Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 0
DNS Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS Guy Tucker Male Espoir Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0
DNS Steve Hoskins Male Vet Devizes Town Cycling Club 0
DNS Tamsin Miller Female Espoir Avid Sport 0
DNS Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club 0
DNS Simon Collins Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 0
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC 0
DNS Rob Waller Male Vet Newbury Velo 0
DNS Mike Askins Male Chiswick Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Tomos Shaw Male Senior Chichester City Riders 0
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 0
DNS Nicholas Lowe Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Amy Godfrey Female Senior Tri Training Harder 0
DNS Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0