Newbury Velo (Entries Close: 16/04/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 19:51 30.227 Mph
2 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 20:13 29.678 Mph
3 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 20:42 28.985 Mph
4 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
5 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 21:20 28.125 Mph
6 Joshua Knowles Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 21:23 28.059 Mph
6 Sam Harding Male Senior Hub Velo 21:23 28.059 Mph
8 Rad Hart-George Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 21:27 27.972 Mph
9 Max Ashwanden Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:29 27.929 Mph
10 Jack Roe Male Senior London Dynamo 21:31 27.885 Mph
10 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 21:31 27.885 Mph
12 Toby Brown Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:34 27.821 Mph
13 Harvey Weinberger Male Espoir AS Test Team 21:37 27.756 Mph
14 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 21:44 27.607 Mph
15 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:57 27.335 Mph
16 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:58 27.314 Mph
17 Nicholas Buck Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling 22:02 27.231 Mph
18 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:03 27.211 Mph
19 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:05 27.17 Mph
20 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 22:07 27.129 Mph
21 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 22:09 27.088 Mph
22 Mike Askins Male Senior Chiswick Cycling Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
23 Freddie Loveday Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling 22:17 26.926 Mph
24 Jon Stroud Male Vet NFTO CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
25 Oliver Ashley Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 22:23 26.806 Mph
26 Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
27 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 22:27 26.726 Mph
28 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
29 Thomas Epton Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 22:29 26.686 Mph
30 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
31 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
32 Richard Cornes Male Senior Newbury Velo 22:48 26.316 Mph
33 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
34 Danielle Shrosbree Female Senior Team LDN 22:55 26.182 Mph
35 Sebastian Harrison Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
36 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 23:01 26.068 Mph
36 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
38 Mark Smith Male Senior Swindon Road Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
39 Dave May Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
40 Oscar Palmer Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling 23:06 25.974 Mph
41 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
42 James Foster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
43 Graham Stent Male Vet Newbury Velo 23:23 25.659 Mph
44 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 23:25 25.623 Mph
45 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 23:30 25.532 Mph
46 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
47 Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
48 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
49 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph
50 Stephen Parfitt Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
51 Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:56 25.07 Mph
51 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
53 George Westall Male Senior Newbury Velo 23:57 25.052 Mph
54 Richard Berry Male Vet Twickenham CC 24:00 25 Mph
55 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 24:08 24.862 Mph
56 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:09 24.845 Mph
57 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 24:20 24.658 Mph
58 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
59 Jayne Paine Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 24:26 24.557 Mph
60 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 24:35 24.407 Mph
61 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
61 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 24:45 24.242 Mph
63 William Morgan Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 24:49 24.177 Mph
64 Nick Lees Male Vet Newbury Velo 25:00 24 Mph
64 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 25:00 24 Mph
66 Barry Duplock Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 25:01 23.984 Mph
67 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:07 23.889 Mph
68 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
69 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:23 23.638 Mph
70 Robert Snook Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 25:28 23.56 Mph
71 Paul Radford Male Senior Tri Training Harder 25:30 23.529 Mph
72 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
73 Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 25:50 23.226 Mph
74 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 25:54 23.166 Mph
75 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 26:03 23.033 Mph
76 John French Male Oxford City RC 26:16 22.843 Mph
77 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
78 Vinh Lam Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 26:30 22.641 Mph
79 Richard Burley Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 26:39 22.514 Mph
80 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 27:11 22.072 Mph
81 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 27:35 21.752 Mph
82 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 27:53 21.518 Mph
83 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 27:55 21.493 Mph
84 Nicholas Lowe Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 27:59 21.441 Mph
85 Michael Gillett Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:54 20.761 Mph
86 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 29:58 20.022 Mph
87 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 30:13 19.857 Mph
88 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 30:40 19.565 Mph
89 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 30:45 19.512 Mph
90 Hannah Makins Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 32:41 18.358 Mph
91 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 35:33 16.878 Mph
92 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 35:54 16.713 Mph
93 Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 43:08 13.91 Mph
DNS(A) Alexander Donger Male Senior Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Tony Ball Male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim
DNS(A) Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team
DNS(A) Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS(A) Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci
DNS(A) Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) James Ellis Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Tom Burnley Male Senior Thames Velo
DNS Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Eloise Singham Female Senior Team Surrey Cycling
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group