Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 50:24 29.762 Mph
2 Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 50:32 29.683 Mph
3 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 50:35 29.654 Mph
4 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 50:38 29.625 Mph
5 Joe Parker Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 50:43 29.576 Mph
6 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 50:54 29.47 Mph
7 Rob Walker Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 51:46 28.976 Mph
8 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 52:04 28.809 Mph
9 Matthew Brooke Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 52:06 28.791 Mph
10 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 52:15 28.708 Mph
11 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 52:36 28.517 Mph
12 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 52:38 28.499 Mph
13 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 52:41 28.472 Mph
14 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 52:43 28.454 Mph
14 Stefan Gloyn Male Senior Army Cycling 52:43 28.454 Mph
16 Jamie Parkinson Male Senior GS Mossa 52:53 28.364 Mph
17 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 53:02 28.284 Mph
18 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 53:03 28.275 Mph
19 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:05 28.257 Mph
20 Andy Sloan Male Senior CC Weymouth 53:06 28.249 Mph
20 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 53:06 28.249 Mph
22 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 53:11 28.204 Mph
23 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 53:39 27.959 Mph
24 Sam Thompson Male Senior Podium Addict 53:40 27.95 Mph
25 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 53:41 27.942 Mph
26 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 53:47 27.89 Mph
27 Ben McKie Male Senior VC de Londres 53:50 27.864 Mph
28 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 53:59 27.786 Mph
28 Gabe Dellar Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 53:59 27.786 Mph
30 Kate Allan Female Senior Team Bottrill 54:02 27.761 Mph
31 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 54:03 27.752 Mph
32 Paul Sewell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 54:06 27.726 Mph
33 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 54:07 27.718 Mph
34 Euan Davies Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 54:10 27.692 Mph
35 Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 54:16 27.641 Mph
36 Mike Askins Male Senior Chiswick Cycling Club 54:50 27.356 Mph
37 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 54:52 27.339 Mph
38 Edmond Long Male Senior London Dynamo 54:55 27.314 Mph
39 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:16 27.141 Mph
40 Dave Grant Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 55:23 27.084 Mph
41 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 55:24 27.076 Mph
42 Dominic Brooks Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 55:26 27.06 Mph
43 Mick St Leger Male Vet Team Echelon 55:37 26.97 Mph
44 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 55:47 26.89 Mph
45 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 55:51 26.858 Mph
46 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 55:57 26.81 Mph
47 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 56:00 26.786 Mph
48 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 56:16 26.659 Mph
49 Rob Marlow Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 56:21 26.619 Mph
50 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 56:24 26.596 Mph
51 Rob Parry Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 56:25 26.588 Mph
52 Lizi Duncombe Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 56:33 26.525 Mph
53 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 56:34 26.517 Mph
53 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 56:34 26.517 Mph
55 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 56:36 26.502 Mph
56 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 56:45 26.432 Mph
57 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:50 26.393 Mph
57 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 56:50 26.393 Mph
59 Matthew Wright Male Senior Oakley Pedalers 56:52 26.377 Mph
60 Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL 56:54 26.362 Mph
61 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Bianchi Dama 57:08 26.254 Mph
62 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 57:21 26.155 Mph
63 Jonathan Hitch Male Senior Army Cycling 57:24 26.132 Mph
64 Mark Coombe Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:38 26.027 Mph
65 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 57:39 26.019 Mph
66 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 57:44 25.982 Mph
67 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:56 25.892 Mph
68 Joanna Wright Female Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 57:57 25.884 Mph
69 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 58:05 25.825 Mph
70 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:07 25.81 Mph
71 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 58:15 25.751 Mph
72 Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 58:17 25.736 Mph
73 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 58:28 25.656 Mph
74 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:33 25.619 Mph
74 Gavin Francis Male Vet London Dynamo 58:33 25.619 Mph
76 Gareth Parr Male Senior Addiscombe CC 58:34 25.612 Mph
77 Richard Berry Male Vet Twickenham CC 58:42 25.554 Mph
77 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 58:42 25.554 Mph
79 Mike Stephens Male Vet Epsom CC 58:51 25.489 Mph
80 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 58:55 25.46 Mph
81 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:01 25.417 Mph
82 Alexie Calvert-Ansari Male Vet Ful-on Tri 59:07 25.374 Mph
83 Dan Duran Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 59:09 25.359 Mph
84 Laura Addie Female Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club 59:31 25.203 Mph
85 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:32 25.196 Mph
86 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 59:34 25.182 Mph
87 Tommy Osullivan Male Vet Oxford City RC 59:48 25.084 Mph
88 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 59:54 25.042 Mph
89 Gary Bull Male Vet Elite Cycling 59:58 25.014 Mph
90 Adam Morris Male Vet Vicious Velo 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
91 Richard Pinder Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
92 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
93 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
94 Selwyn Smith Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
95 Jeremy Laming Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
96 Brandon Stott Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
97 Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
98 Ian Neville Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
98 Matthew Hinshelwood Male Vet Vicious Velo 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
100 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
101 Jo Skelton Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
102 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
102 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
104 Haukur Heimisson Male Senior Ful-on Tri 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
105 Jamal Dayes Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
106 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
107 Pete Wilson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
108 Ewan Burns Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
109 Bernard Bunting Male Vet London Dynamo 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
110 Eliot Digby-Jones Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
111 Andrew Lock Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
112 Lloyd Costello Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
113 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
114 Ben Bryant Male Senior Elite Cycling 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
115 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 1:03:34 23.597 Mph
116 Oliver Berney Male Vet Utag RT 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
117 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
118 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
119 Lucy Davies Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
120 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
121 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
122 Andrew Bigwood Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
123 John F M Wright Male Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
124 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
125 Sonia Chane-Sam Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
126 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:07:11 22.327 Mph
127 Markus Orgill Male Senior Thames Velo 1:07:27 22.239 Mph
128 Scott Heyhoe Male Vet Handsling Racing 1:07:47 22.129 Mph
129 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:08:08 22.016 Mph
130 Jon Farley Male Senior Army Cycling 1:09:14 21.666 Mph
131 Ian Howard Male Vet Farnham RC 1:10:13 21.362 Mph
132 Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:11:35 20.955 Mph
133 Emma Dodds Female Senior Epsom CC 1:11:46 20.901 Mph
134 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:12:42 20.633 Mph
135 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:13:58 20.279 Mph
136 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:22:55 18.09 Mph
DNF Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNF James Ellis Male Vet London Dynamo
DNF Craig Jackson Male Senior London Dynamo
DNF Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo
DNF Philip Hersey Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNF Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF Bruce McMichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS(A) Richard Allan Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS(A) Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Jamie Franklin Male Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS(A) Cliff Price Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club
DNS(A) Simon Lovelock Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS(A) Mark Oldfield Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Charles Salt Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS Tom Burnley Male Senior Thames Velo
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Jonny Newell Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Martin Headon Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Tom Simpson Male Vet Brixton Cycles Club
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS James Mitchell Male Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club
DNS Lisa Buchanan Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Harry Lewis Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club