VTTA (Yorkshire) (Pref VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 49:56 00:00 30.04 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 50:22 00:00 29.782 Mph
3 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 51:22 00:00 29.202 Mph
4 Tom Van Rossum Male Senior Jackpot Racing 51:59 00:00 28.855 Mph
5 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 52:03 00:00 +00:15:04 28.818 Mph
6 Joshua Greenwood Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 52:16 00:00 28.699 Mph
7 Dylan Westley Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 52:42 00:00 28.463 Mph
8 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 53:52 00:00 27.847 Mph
8 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 53:52 00:00 +00:13:27 27.847 Mph
10 Jack Schofield Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 53:55 00:00 27.821 Mph
11 Jamie Berry Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 54:04 00:00 27.744 Mph
12 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 54:05 00:00 27.735 Mph
13 Matt J Smith Male Vet West Drayton MBC 54:08 00:00 +00:12:36 27.709 Mph
14 Richard Peel Male Senior Team Bottrill 54:13 00:00 27.667 Mph
14 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 54:13 00:00 +00:13:43 27.667 Mph
16 Greg Elwell Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 54:47 00:00 +00:12:20 27.381 Mph
17 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 54:54 00:00 +00:14:29 27.322 Mph
18 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 55:27 00:00 +00:16:04 27.051 Mph
18 Liam Davison Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 55:27 00:00 27.051 Mph
20 Dave Diston Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 55:33 00:00 +00:10:27 27.003 Mph
21 Abi Smith Female Espoir Team Breeze 55:34 00:00 26.995 Mph
22 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 55:57 00:00 +00:12:55 26.81 Mph
23 Michael Cross Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 56:04 00:00 +00:13:52 26.754 Mph
24 Franco Pardini Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 56:18 00:00 26.643 Mph
25 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 56:37 00:00 +00:13:02 26.494 Mph
26 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 56:44 00:00 +00:10:23 26.439 Mph
27 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 56:54 00:00 +00:11:29 26.362 Mph
28 Thijs Geurts Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 57:03 00:00 +00:10:04 26.293 Mph
29 James Hewitt Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 57:29 00:00 +00:08:42 26.094 Mph
30 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 57:37 00:00 +00:10:33 26.034 Mph
31 Tim Garwell Male Vet Otley CC 58:38 00:00 +00:14:50 25.583 Mph
32 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 58:40 00:00 +00:08:04 25.568 Mph
33 Stewart Smith Male Vet Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 58:41 00:00 +00:09:56 25.561 Mph
34 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 58:46 00:00 +00:08:33 25.525 Mph
35 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 58:49 00:00 25.503 Mph
36 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 58:57 00:00 25.445 Mph
37 Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC 58:58 00:00 +00:08:09 25.438 Mph
38 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 59:10 00:00 +00:11:41 25.352 Mph
39 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 59:42 00:00 +00:07:37 25.126 Mph
40 Richard Maxted Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 59:47 00:00 +00:06:24 25.091 Mph
41 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:00:07 00:00 +00:14:45 24.951 Mph
42 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:11 00:00 +00:12:04 24.924 Mph
43 Matthew Durdy Male Vet London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 1:00:12 00:00 +00:08:40 24.917 Mph
44 Louise Scupham Female Senior Liv AWOL 1:00:25 00:00 24.828 Mph
45 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:33 00:00 +00:08:19 24.773 Mph
46 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:00:47 00:00 24.678 Mph
47 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:57 00:00 +00:10:14 24.61 Mph
48 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:00:58 00:00 +00:09:53 24.604 Mph
49 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:18 00:00 +00:10:35 24.47 Mph
50 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:01:20 00:00 +00:12:20 24.457 Mph
51 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 1:01:26 00:00 +00:06:44 24.417 Mph
52 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:01:32 00:00 +00:05:47 24.377 Mph
53 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:02:21 00:00 +00:07:53 24.058 Mph
54 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:02:25 00:00 +00:09:06 24.032 Mph
55 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:01 00:00 +00:06:22 23.803 Mph
56 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:03:38 00:00 +00:11:47 23.573 Mph
57 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:03:57 00:00 +00:07:56 23.456 Mph
58 Simon Loftus Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:05:53 00:00 +00:02:59 22.767 Mph
59 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:06:20 00:00 +00:06:18 22.613 Mph
60 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:06:37 00:00 +00:02:15 22.517 Mph
61 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:07:15 00:00 +00:08:27 22.305 Mph
62 Sarah Foulds Female Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 1:08:02 00:00 +00:04:10 22.048 Mph
63 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:08:55 00:00 +00:10:07 21.765 Mph
64 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:08:55 00:00 -00:00:18 21.765 Mph
65 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:09:17 00:00 +00:10:50 21.65 Mph
66 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:10:14 00:00 +00:00:18 21.357 Mph
67 Amy Loftus Female Junior East Bradford CC 1:11:21 00:00 21.023 Mph
68 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:12:59 00:00 +00:04:42 20.553 Mph
69 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:13:33 00:00 +00:00:22 20.394 Mph
DNF Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) DNF
DNS(A) Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC
DNS(A) Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling
DNS(A) Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Lee Hemmings Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club DNS
DNS Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club DNS