Bramley Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V314
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 20:53 28.731 Mph
2 George Peden Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:11 28.324 Mph
3 Max Poole Male Junior Vive Le Velo 21:22 28.081 Mph
4 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 21:41 27.671 Mph
5 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 21:48 27.523 Mph
6 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 21:49 27.502 Mph
7 Oliver Rees Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 21:56 27.356 Mph
8 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 22:07 27.129 Mph
9 George Wood Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 22:12 27.027 Mph
10 Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:19 26.886 Mph
11 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 22:44 26.393 Mph
12 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 22:46 26.354 Mph
13 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
14 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 23:15 25.806 Mph
15 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:20 25.714 Mph
16 Mark Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 23:37 25.406 Mph
17 Oliver Peace Male Junior Team Bottrill 23:55 25.087 Mph
18 Joshua Clough Male Junior Innovation Racing 24:01 24.983 Mph
19 Jacob Leigh Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 24:13 24.776 Mph
20 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
21 Tom Rowlay Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
22 Michael Cross Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
23 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 24:37 24.374 Mph
24 Ben McDonnell Male Senior Seacroft Whs 24:51 24.145 Mph
25 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 24:57 24.048 Mph
25 Ben Watson Male C3 Para-T 24:57 24.048 Mph
27 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:18 23.715 Mph
28 Henry Hollyman Male Espoir Otley CC 25:43 23.331 Mph
29 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 25:44 23.316 Mph
30 Matt Ellmore Male Junior Otley CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
31 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
32 Dan Jay-Webster Male Senior Ilkley CC 26:03 23.033 Mph
33 Matt Howitt Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:04 23.018 Mph
34 Patrick Carter Male Senior Ilkley CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
35 Matthew Peace Male Juvenile Otley CC 26:13 22.886 Mph
36 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 26:16 22.843 Mph
37 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:17 22.828 Mph
38 Josh Warriner Male Espoir Bramley Wheelers CC 26:23 22.742 Mph
39 Martin Peace Male Vet Ilkley CC 26:39 22.514 Mph
40 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 26:52 22.332 Mph
40 Lucy Ellmore Female Espoir Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 26:52 22.332 Mph
42 Brian Parker Male Vet Rugged & Refined CC 27:02 22.195 Mph
43 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 27:06 22.14 Mph
44 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 27:07 22.127 Mph
45 Molly Savill Female Senior Albarosa CC 27:31 21.805 Mph
46 James Read Male Vet Clifton CC York 27:38 21.713 Mph
47 Diana Bite Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 27:40 21.687 Mph
48 Richard Drake Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:44 21.635 Mph
49 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 27:47 21.596 Mph
50 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 27:57 21.467 Mph
51 Madeline Moore Female Vet TORQ Performance 28:46 20.857 Mph
52 Jonathan Shaw Male Senior Cyclesense CC 28:50 20.809 Mph
53 Fraser Elsworth Male Espoir West Suffolk Wheelers 28:51 20.797 Mph
54 Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 28:55 20.749 Mph
54 Euan Adam Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 28:55 20.749 Mph
56 David Percival Male Vet Loughborough Students Cycling Club 29:11 20.56 Mph
57 Rebecca Dawes Female Espoir RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 30:16 19.824 Mph
58 Scott Fisher Male Junior Seacroft Whs 30:17 19.813 Mph
59 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 30:31 19.661 Mph
60 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 30:57 19.386 Mph
61 Paul Ryman Male Senior Bramley Wheelers CC 31:06 19.293 Mph
62 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 31:08 19.272 Mph
63 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 31:22 19.129 Mph
64 Graham Lloyd Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 31:26 19.088 Mph
65 Nicholas Edge Male Vet Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 32:01 18.74 Mph
66 Naakesha Michl Female Senior Albarosa CC 32:43 18.339 Mph
67 Robert Marley Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 33:57 17.673 Mph
68 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 34:16 17.51 Mph
69 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 36:55 16.253 Mph
DNF Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling
DNS Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport
DNS Lee Mitchell Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS Russell Brown Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Paul Noton Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Mark Cox Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club
DNS Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile MTS Cycle Sport
DNS Grant Young Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club