Cycle Sport South Hams

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S/AVONWICK
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Robert Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
1 Tom Scorer Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:37 25.406 Mph
3 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:38 25.388 Mph
4 Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
5 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 24:48 24.194 Mph
6 Nick Blight Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 24:51 24.145 Mph
6 James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 24:51 24.145 Mph
8 Mark Szender Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
9 Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 25:14 23.778 Mph
10 James Pearcy Male Junior Mid Devon CC 25:40 23.377 Mph
11 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 25:44 23.316 Mph
12 Bobby Cowsill Male Senior Kibosh 25:55 23.151 Mph
13 Ken Holder Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 25:56 23.136 Mph
14 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 26:14 22.872 Mph
15 Sam Beaton Male Junior Plymouth Corinthian CC 26:19 22.799 Mph
16 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 26:59 22.236 Mph
16 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 26:59 22.236 Mph
16 Kevin Weymouth Male Vet Mid Devon CC 26:59 22.236 Mph
19 Henry Howells Male Junior Mid Devon CC 27:38 21.713 Mph
20 Craig Woodward Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 27:41 21.674 Mph
21 Chris O'Connor Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 27:42 21.661 Mph
22 John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 27:54 21.505 Mph
23 Neil Minion Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 27:56 21.48 Mph
24 Christian Bird Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 27:57 21.467 Mph
25 Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 28:13 21.264 Mph
26 Richard Taylor Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 28:36 20.979 Mph
27 Martina Geraghty Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 29:34 20.293 Mph
27 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 29:34 20.293 Mph
29 Pete Moon Male Senior Team DCP 29:50 20.112 Mph
30 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 29:57 20.033 Mph
31 Nathan Gale Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 30:16 19.824 Mph
32 Rob Lee Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 30:22 19.758 Mph
33 Kari Eilertsen Female Senior Alltrax 31:36 18.987 Mph
34 Peter Pugh Male Junior Plymouth Corinthian CC 31:49 18.858 Mph
35 Andrew Walke Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 32:29 18.471 Mph
36 Philip Young Male Vet Alltrax 32:58 18.2 Mph
37 Anja Roeding Female Senior Exeter Whs CC 34:00 17.647 Mph
38 Ian Scott Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 34:09 17.57 Mph
39 Cordelia Preece Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 34:33 17.366 Mph
40 Chris Murdoch Male Vet Revo Racing 37:32 15.986 Mph
41 Stephen Wright Male Vet Team DCP 39:53 15.044 Mph
DNF Joshua Rochester-Greet Male Senior Kibosh
DNF Stuart Biesheuvel Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNS(A) Anthony Green Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Michael Beaton Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) David Hall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) Ian Myers Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Craig Morris Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Frankie McBride Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Morgan Gibson Male Junior Mid Devon CC