Northover VT (LMTF 09:30) (Entries Close 29-03-21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S26R/10
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Lampier Male Senior Saint Piran 19:42 30.457 Mph 150
2 Frederik Scheske Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:45 30.38 Mph 147.059
3 George Kimber Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 20:31 29.244 Mph 144.118
4 Roberto Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 141.176
5 Luke Halls Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 21:09 28.369 Mph 138.235
6 Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 135.294
7 Quentin Cowan Male Junior Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 132.353
7 Lee Frost Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 21:15 28.235 Mph 132.353
9 Jack Dallyn Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 21:20 28.125 Mph 126.471
10 Sam Thompson Male Senior Podium Addict 21:24 28.037 Mph 123.529
11 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:26 27.994 Mph 120.588
12 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:27 27.972 Mph 117.647
13 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 22:07 27.129 Mph 114.706
14 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 22:12 27.027 Mph 111.765
15 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:13 27.007 Mph 108.824
16 Samuel Wyatt-Haines Male Senior Team Avenir 22:14 26.986 Mph 105.882
17 Mark Szender Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 22:37 26.529 Mph 102.941
18 Sean Frost Male Senior Tri UK 22:38 26.51 Mph 100
19 Tim Heal Male Vet Mid Devon CC 22:40 26.471 Mph 97.059
20 Simon Marshall Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 22:44 26.393 Mph 94.118
21 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 22:53 26.22 Mph 91.176
22 Natalie Grinczer Female Senior CAMS Racing 23:01 26.068 Mph 88.235
23 Gregory Stacey Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 23:06 25.974 Mph 85.294
24 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 23:12 25.862 Mph 82.353
25 Steven Crowley Male C4 Exeter Triathlon Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 79.412
26 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 23:27 25.586 Mph 76.471
27 Tim Southcombe Male Vet Somerset Road Club 23:28 25.568 Mph 73.529
28 Ruben Stacey Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 23:41 25.334 Mph 70.588
29 Philip Ley Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph 67.647
30 Sean Childs Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:01 24.983 Mph 64.706
31 Nigel Potts Male Vet Mid Devon CC 24:03 24.948 Mph 61.765
32 Alan Hughes Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 24:25 24.573 Mph 58.824
33 Rob Smith Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:26 24.557 Mph 55.882
34 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 24:34 24.423 Mph 52.941
35 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 24:41 24.308 Mph 50
36 Mat Kelly Male Senior Pure Endurance 25:02 23.968 Mph 47.059
37 Phil Bowden Male Vet Saint Piran 25:05 23.92 Mph 44.118
38 Christian Bird Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 25:29 23.545 Mph 41.176
39 Sam Hopton Male Senior Pure Endurance 25:40 23.377 Mph 38.235
40 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 26:02 23.047 Mph 35.294
41 Luke Reed Male Vet Pure Endurance 26:03 23.033 Mph 32.353
42 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 26:10 22.93 Mph 29.412
43 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 26:12 22.901 Mph 26.471
44 Simon D'Albertanson Male Vet Podium Addict 26:13 22.886 Mph 23.529
45 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 26:25 22.713 Mph 20.588
46 Gerald Page Male Vet Somerset RC Tri Club 26:59 22.236 Mph 17.647
47 David Hall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:07 22.127 Mph 14.706
48 Richard Harvey Male Vet Pure Endurance 29:20 20.455 Mph 11.765
49 Lucy Watkinson Female Vet Pure Endurance 30:03 19.967 Mph 8.824
50 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 36:47 16.312 Mph 5.882
51 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 42:25 14.145 Mph 2.941
DNF Anja Roeding Female Senior Exeter Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Parsons Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Hannah Mattinson Female Senior Exeter Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Paul Wynne Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Stewart Cox Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0
DNS(A) Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Vellacott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0
DNS(A) Mike Rose Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 0
DNS Francis McBride Male Vet Mid Devon CC 0
DNS Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC 0