Hampshire Road Club (Pref to Hampshire Road Club riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P881/25
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Burton Male Vet Paceline RT 46:40 32.143 Mph
2 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Tetbury Velos 47:14 31.757 Mph
3 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 47:37 31.502 Mph
4 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 48:31 30.917 Mph
5 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 48:57 30.643 Mph
6 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 50:42 29.586 Mph
7 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 50:54 29.47 Mph
8 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 50:55 29.46 Mph
9 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 50:57 29.441 Mph
10 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 50:58 29.431 Mph
11 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 51:19 29.23 Mph
12 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 51:29 29.136 Mph
13 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 51:46 28.976 Mph
14 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 51:50 28.939 Mph
15 Kevin Baker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 51:53 28.911 Mph
16 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 52:14 28.717 Mph
17 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 52:17 28.69 Mph
18 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:38 28.499 Mph
19 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 52:49 28.4 Mph
20 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 52:51 28.382 Mph
21 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC 52:55 28.346 Mph
22 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 53:06 28.249 Mph
23 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 53:07 28.24 Mph
24 Jennifer George Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 53:08 28.231 Mph
25 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
26 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 53:29 28.046 Mph
27 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 53:49 27.872 Mph
28 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
29 Aaron Kneebone Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 54:35 27.481 Mph
30 David Wright Male Vet Tetbury Velos 54:38 27.456 Mph
31 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 54:54 27.322 Mph
32 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:55 27.314 Mph
33 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 55:19 27.117 Mph
34 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 55:42 26.93 Mph
35 Darren Anderson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 55:53 26.842 Mph
36 Moustafa Fawzy Male Vet Paceline RT 56:03 26.762 Mph
37 Duncan Fuller Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 56:14 26.675 Mph
38 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 56:20 26.627 Mph
39 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 56:47 26.416 Mph
40 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 56:52 26.377 Mph
41 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 57:35 26.049 Mph
42 Paul Barnett Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 57:37 26.034 Mph
43 Lisa Davis Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 57:39 26.019 Mph
44 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 58:05 25.825 Mph
45 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 58:45 25.532 Mph
46 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 58:48 25.51 Mph
47 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 59:27 25.231 Mph
48 Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo 59:30 25.21 Mph
49 Zoe Burrell Female Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 59:48 25.084 Mph
49 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 59:48 25.084 Mph
51 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
52 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
53 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
54 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
55 Rachael Lamont Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:07:01 22.382 Mph
56 Nicholas Bland Male Senior Reading CC 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
57 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:09:38 21.541 Mph
58 Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:10:17 21.342 Mph
59 Katie Lysons Female Senior Clapham Chasers 1:11:11 21.072 Mph
DNS David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC
DNS Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC
DNS Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Andy Sloan Male Senior CC Weymouth
DNS David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp
DNS Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Mark Cox Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO Claim
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team
DNS Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa
DNS Chris Loake Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC
DNS Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Emma Oneile Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Mark Trimmer Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Nigel Greenfield Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Marion Templeman Female Vet Newbury RC
DNS Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNS Deanna Ferrett Female Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team
DNS John Borton Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Gary Ferrett Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team
DNS Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Jamie Franklin Male Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella
DNS James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Joe Spraggins Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS Benjamin Morrison Male Senior University of Portsmouth Cycling Club
DNS Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL
DNS Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC