Hampshire Road Club (Pref to Hampshire Club riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-21
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 00:18:49 31.887 Mph
2 Jordan Giles Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
3 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:19:03 31.496 Mph
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:19:11 31.277 Mph
5 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 00:19:17 31.115 Mph
6 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
7 Sam Clark Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
8 Oliver Hurdle Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
9 Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
10 Red Walters Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
11 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
12 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
13 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
14 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
15 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
15 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
17 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
18 Jack Freeman Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
19 Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
20 Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
21 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
22 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
23 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
24 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
25 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
26 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
27 Cameron Fraser Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
28 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
29 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
30 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
31 Craig McLean Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
32 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
33 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
34 Jennifer George Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
35 Lucy Gadd Female Espoir Storey Racing 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
36 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
37 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
38 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
39 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
40 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
41 Liam Kemp Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
42 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
42 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
44 Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
45 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
45 Darren Lyons Male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
47 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
48 Lee Smith Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
49 Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
50 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
51 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
52 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
53 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
54 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
55 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
56 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
57 George Creasey Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
57 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
59 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
60 Henry Salmon Male Senior GS Avanti 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
61 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
62 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
63 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
64 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
65 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
66 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
67 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
67 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
69 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
70 Paul Martin Male Vet NAUT Cycling 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
71 Rosie Simmons Female Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
72 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
73 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
74 David Mowatt Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
75 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
76 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
77 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
78 Charly Helyar Female Vet VTTA West Group 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
79 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
DNF Joe Parker Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna
DNS(A) Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS(A) Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Faye Faber Female Senior CycleCoach.com
DNS(A) Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS(A) Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) Joe Staunton Male Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Claim
DNS(A) James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo
DNS(A) Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS(A) Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS(A) Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo
DNS(A) Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS(A) Richard Proctor Male Vet Endurance X Nature RC
DNS(A) Anne Loh Female Vet NAUT Cycling
DNS(A) Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Anthony Roberts Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
DNS(A) Anna Dwyer Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Lisa Davis Female Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Gary Ferrett Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team
DNS(A) Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) Caitlin Peters Female Espoir Liv AWOL
DNS(A) Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Adam Dart Male Espoir GS Mossa
DNS Mike Askins Male Chiswick Cycling Club Claim
DNS Benjamin Morrison Male Senior University of Portsmouth Cycling Club
DNS Anthony Tugwell Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)