www.Realteam.co.uk (Cheques to M Heritage-Owen) (W, J + M (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Apr-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Team NBCC 49:57 30.03 Mph Claim
2 Edmund Bradbury Male Senior 50:16 29.841 Mph
3 Ioan Smallwood Male Cardiff Ajax CC 51:38 29.051 Mph Claim
4 Paul Jones Male NFTO CC 54:56 27.306 Mph Claim
5 Christopher Jones Male Ride Bike Wales 55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
6 Lyn Jones Male 55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
7 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 55:39 26.954 Mph
8 Hayley Simmonds Male 55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
9 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 56:47 26.417 Mph
10 Daniel Gough Male 56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
11 Will Houghton Male Hillingdon CC 57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
12 Gethin Llewelyn Male 57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
13 Lenny Brown Male 57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
14 David Meacham Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
15 Ross Simpson Male Senior 57:35 26.05 Mph
16 Paul Coles Male 57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
17 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 57:40 26.012 Mph
18 Kevin Williams Male 57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
19 Robert Dyde Male Pembrokeshire Velo 57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
20 Gareth Jones Male 58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
21 Mark Woolford Male 58:06 25.818 Mph Claim
22 Chris Massey Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Overton Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
24 Mike Murray Male Team Echelon 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
24 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
26 Craig Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
27 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
28 Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
29 John Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 59:01 25.417 Mph
30 Andy Gibbs Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
30 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
32 Ian Deakin Male Mid Devon CC 59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
33 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
33 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
35 Mark Rosser Male 59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
36 Tom Cox Male 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
37 Anthony Redman Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph Claim
38 Mark Nott Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph Claim
39 Gregory Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph Claim
40 Adriano Dos Santos Male Swindon Road Club 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
41 Ray Retter Male 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
42 Mike Broadbent Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:19 24.071 Mph Claim
43 Alistair Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
44 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
45 Steven Madeley Male 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
46 Mark Williams Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
47 David Long Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
48 Matthew Rees Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
49 Jon Vickery Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
50 Lee Watts Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
51 Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
52 Mike Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club 1:03:47 23.517 Mph Claim
53 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:50 23.499 Mph Claim
54 Gareth Davies Male 1:04:07 23.395 Mph Claim
55 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:04:08 23.389 Mph Claim
56 Paul Jones Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
57 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
58 Mark Thomas Male Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:04:48 23.148 Mph Claim
59 Mathew Atkins Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:06:02 22.716 Mph Claim
60 Alex Allen Male 1:06:30 22.557 Mph Claim
61 Andrew Grist Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:32 22.545 Mph Claim
62 Becky Smith Male Revo Racing 1:06:35 22.528 Mph Claim
63 Danielle Flawn Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:05 22.361 Mph Claim
64 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:07:30 22.222 Mph Claim
65 Bob Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:07:32 22.212 Mph
66 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
67 John Williams Male 1:08:24 21.93 Mph Claim
68 Ed Hadley Male 1:10:36 21.247 Mph Claim
69 Paul Jones Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:10:59 21.132 Mph Claim
70 Andrew Williams Male Merthyr CC 1:12:09 20.79 Mph Claim
71 Ron Boast Male 1:12:29 20.695 Mph Claim
72 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:14:49 20.049 Mph
73 Josh Townsend Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:14:55 20.022 Mph Claim
74 Diane Hynam Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:21:32 18.398 Mph Claim
75 Richard Smith Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:22:12 18.248 Mph Claim
DNS Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Nicholas Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Claim
DNS Darrel Williams Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Paul Cannon Male Claim
DNS Chris Holman Male Team NBCC Claim
DNS Tom Clode Male Team NBCC Claim
DNS Darren Chilcott Male Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male Claim
DNS Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC Claim
DNS Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Rod Hicks Male Port Talbot Whs CC Claim
DNS Steven Cottington Male Claim
DNS Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Joe Schvartz Male Swindon Road Club Claim
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Michelle Robertson Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Wayne Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club Claim
DNS Andrew Storrie Male Claim
DNS John Evans Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Paul Rees Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Jake Coward Male Claim
DNS Andrea Parish Male Claim
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim