Team Swift 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 18:01 33.302 Mph 0 Claim
2 James Perkins Male Team Zenith 19:00 31.578 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 19:06 31.413 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Jones Male Vet 19:10 31.304 Mph 0
5 Jason Bouttell Male 19:13 31.222 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 19:15 31.168 Mph 0
7 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:20 31.034 Mph 0 Claim
8 Scott Burns Male 19:21 31.007 Mph 0 Claim
9 Warren Gell Male 19:40 30.508 Mph 0 Claim
10 Duncan Shea-simonds Male Vet 19:41 30.482 Mph 0
11 Ben Hetherington Male 19:42 30.456 Mph 0 Claim
12 Philip Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 19:43 30.43 Mph 0 Claim
13 Daniel Barnett Male 19:46 30.353 Mph 0 Claim
14 Will Corden Male Senior 19:50 30.251 Mph 0
14 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 19:50 30.251 Mph 0 Claim
16 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 19:51 30.226 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Thirling Male 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian Taylor Male 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
20 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 19:56 30.1 Mph 0
21 Jordan Bason Male 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
22 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 19:58 30.049 Mph 0
22 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nick Cave Male 19:59 30.024 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ben Mcintosh Male 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
26 George Fox Male 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Dalton Male 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
30 Bryce Dyer Male 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
31 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 20:07 29.825 Mph 0
32 Doug Hart Male Vet 20:10 29.751 Mph 0
32 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Robinson Male Vet 20:12 29.702 Mph 0
34 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 20:12 29.702 Mph 0
36 Steve Daintith Male 20:14 29.653 Mph 0 Claim
37 Simon Wix Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve Gibson Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
39 Patrick Lince Male 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steve Wright Male 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Fleming Male 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Carrigan Male City RC (Hull) 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 20:27 29.339 Mph 0
44 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ged Millward Male 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Coates Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Granger Male 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
50 Antony Brown Male Kettering CC 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:33 29.196 Mph 0
52 Sean Vincent Male Team Zenith 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
53 Matthew Wilde Male Senior 20:38 29.078 Mph 0
54 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
54 Steven Guymer Male 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
54 Nigel Goscinski Male 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 20:44 28.938 Mph 0
60 Andrew Pearson Male 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
62 Matthew Nicholls Male 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
63 Scott Davidson Male Senior 20:46 28.892 Mph 0
64 Nick Frewin Male 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
65 Adam Coffey Male Senior 20:50 28.799 Mph 0
66 Rob Dickinson Male Vet 20:51 28.776 Mph 0
67 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
68 Steve Han Key Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Evans Male 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
69 Stephen Wood Male 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
71 Peter Fielding-smith Male 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Martin Male V.T.T.A. (North Midlands) 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Jay Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jonathan Howies Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
75 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
75 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
77 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 21:11 28.323 Mph 0
78 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
79 Andrew Jones Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
80 David Robinson Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
80 Scott Mcardle Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
80 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
83 Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
83 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet 21:17 28.19 Mph 0
85 Michael Swinford Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
86 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
86 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
88 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
89 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
89 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
91 Craig Preece Male Unknown 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
92 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
93 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
94 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0
95 Mark Woolford Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
96 Jack Hugill Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
97 Andrew Cutts Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
98 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
99 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
100 Barrie Whittaker Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
101 Roger Wrenn Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
102 Anthony Nash Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
103 Nigel Warnes Male York Cycleworks 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
104 Rob Hudson Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
105 Christopher Goode Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
106 Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
107 David Lancaster Male Vet 22:24 26.785 Mph 0
108 Stephen Gelder Male Team Swift 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
109 Chris Glass Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
110 Brian Twohey Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
111 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0
112 Allen Bell Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
113 Michael Shacklock Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
114 Louise Scupham Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0
115 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
116 John Baines Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
117 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
118 Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
119 Gill Henshaw Male 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
120 Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 28:48 20.833 Mph 0 Claim
121 David Williams** Male 29:05 20.63 Mph 0 Claim
122 Gail Summerlin Male 34:46 17.257 Mph 0 Claim
123 Philip Ball*** Male 36:28 16.453 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0 Claim
DNS Jennifer Mcandrew Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Westwood Male Gravesend CC 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Tyson Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC 0 Claim
DNS David Constance Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS David Paterson Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Gullen Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male 0 Claim
DNS Alison Purser Tr Male 0 Claim
DNS Neal Parkin Male 0 Claim
DNS Frank Montague Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Gore-browne Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male 0 Claim
DNS David Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Weaver Male 0 Claim
DNS Sean Townsend Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Baskerville Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Jo Short Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Lester Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Hardy Male 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male 0 Claim
DNS Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Benjamin Harvey Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Batt Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Robinson Male 0 Claim