Addiscombe CC (50% priority to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 17:53 33.551 Mph
2 Jack Allison Male Senior G.S. Henley 19:37 30.586 Mph
3 Jacob Storey Male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 19:44 30.405 Mph
4 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 19:56 30.1 Mph
5 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 20:37 29.103 Mph
6 Marek Siwicki Male Vet Addiscombe CC 20:44 28.939 Mph
7 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
7 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 20:46 28.892 Mph
9 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
10 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Bianchi Dama 21:16 28.213 Mph
11 Jennifer George Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 21:20 28.125 Mph
12 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:31 27.885 Mph
13 Stephen Garvey Male Senior Addiscombe CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:59 27.293 Mph
15 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 22:01 27.252 Mph
16 Declan Percival Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 22:03 27.211 Mph
17 Neill Keaney Male Vet Endurance X Nature RC 22:05 27.17 Mph
18 Graham Lane Male Vet South London Harriers 22:12 27.027 Mph
19 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 22:15 26.966 Mph
20 Danny York Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
21 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 22:18 26.906 Mph
22 Chris Balkham Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 22:19 26.886 Mph
23 Nikola Peric Male Senior Clapham Chasers 22:23 26.806 Mph
24 Ed Bowley Male Junior VC de Londres 22:32 26.627 Mph
25 Peter Madarasz Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
26 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
27 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
28 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 22:58 26.125 Mph
29 Kevin Wolff Male Vet Old Portlians CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
30 Hayley Rigby Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 23:07 25.955 Mph
31 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
32 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:24 25.641 Mph
33 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
34 Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 23:28 25.568 Mph
35 Kieren Stanley Male Vet Addiscombe CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
36 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
37 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 23:40 25.352 Mph Claim
37 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
39 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
40 Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 24:15 24.742 Mph
41 Mark Cawood Male Vet South London Harriers 24:16 24.725 Mph
42 Vingaudas Raulinaitis Male Senior Endurance X Nature RC 24:18 24.691 Mph
43 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 24:29 24.506 Mph
44 Peter Adams Male Vet Tri Surrey 24:31 24.473 Mph
45 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
46 Steve Ball Male Vet Tri Surrey 24:38 24.357 Mph
47 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 24:46 24.226 Mph
48 Joseph Stephenson Male Senior Endurance X Nature RC 25:10 23.841 Mph
49 Mark Welch Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 25:21 23.669 Mph
50 Daniel Quinn Male Vet South London Harriers 25:26 23.591 Mph
51 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
52 Martin Simmons Male Vet C C C P 25:37 23.422 Mph
53 Millar Maxwell Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 26:11 22.915 Mph
54 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 26:23 22.742 Mph
55 Michael Ashurst Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27:35 21.752 Mph
56 David Hickman Male Vet Old Portlians CC 27:36 21.739 Mph
57 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 28:45 20.87 Mph
58 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 28:47 20.845 Mph
59 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 28:48 20.833 Mph
60 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 30:52 19.438 Mph
61 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 33:18 18.018 Mph
62 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 33:22 17.982 Mph
63 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 39:00 15.385 Mph
DNF Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC
DNF Tobias Nilsson Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNF Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS Angus Pollard Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Judah Rand Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS Mark Valios Male Vet Partenza-Nude Espresso RT
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS Grant Walder Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Anthony Harriss Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC
DNS Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC