Sussex CA (Centenary 10)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/92
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Allison Male Senior G.S. Henley 21:25 28.016 Mph
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:08 27.108 Mph
3 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
4 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 22:37 26.529 Mph
5 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
6 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
6 Jennifer George Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 22:59 26.106 Mph
8 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 23:16 25.788 Mph
9 Lewis Reeves Male Senior Horsham Cycling 23:28 25.568 Mph
10 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
11 James Amy Male Vet Casp Cycling Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
12 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
13 James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 24:00 25 Mph
14 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
15 Paul McDaid Male Vet CC Bexley 24:24 24.59 Mph
16 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 24:37 24.374 Mph Claim
17 Edd Saunders Male Senior Neighbourhood Brighton CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
18 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
19 Bethan Male Female Senior Neighbourhood Brighton CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
20 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
21 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 25:59 23.092 Mph
22 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 26:38 22.528 Mph
23 Delyth Williams Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 26:52 22.332 Mph
24 Jen Simpson Female Senior Neighbourhood Brighton CC 27:10 22.086 Mph
25 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 27:11 22.072 Mph
26 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 27:21 21.938 Mph
27 Matthew Boazman Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:51 21.544 Mph
28 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 29:28 20.362 Mph
29 Erica Martin Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 29:36 20.27 Mph
30 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 29:58 20.022 Mph
31 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 30:05 19.945 Mph
32 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 30:33 19.64 Mph
33 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 32:01 18.74 Mph
DNF Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Mike Hannay Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Svenja Weiss Female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Harry Gilliam Male Senior Neighbourhood Brighton CC
DNS Tracey Williams Female Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Natarsha Wendt Female Vet Stomp the Pedal
DNS Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC
DNS Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX
DNS Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS Matt Woodhart Male Vet Team TMC
DNS Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS Ian Baynes Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC
DNS Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Jack Dunne Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS Chris Beales Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club
DNS Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg