Brighton Mitre CC (max 120 riders 6 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-21
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/97
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:37 30.586 Mph 150
2 Harry Ives Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 20:13 29.678 Mph 147.887
3 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 20:16 29.605 Mph 145.775
4 Jacob Storey Male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 20:18 29.557 Mph 143.662
5 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 20:28 29.316 Mph 141.549
6 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 20:47 28.869 Mph 139.437
7 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 20:54 28.708 Mph 137.324
8 Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 21:13 28.28 Mph 135.211
9 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 21:33 27.842 Mph 133.099
10 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 21:41 27.671 Mph 130.986
11 Joshua Ballinger Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:50 27.481 Mph 128.873
12 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 21:55 27.376 Mph 126.761
13 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 22:03 27.211 Mph 124.648
14 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 22:07 27.129 Mph 122.535
15 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 22:11 27.047 Mph 120.423
16 Michael Renardson Male Espoir trainSharp 22:13 27.007 Mph 118.31
17 Paul Fletcher Male Vet trainSharp 22:17 26.926 Mph 116.197
18 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 22:23 26.806 Mph 114.085
19 Mark Edleston Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 22:26 26.746 Mph 111.972
20 Lewis Reeves Male Senior Horsham Cycling 22:27 26.726 Mph 109.859
21 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 107.746
22 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 22:33 26.608 Mph 105.634
23 Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC 22:34 26.588 Mph 103.521
24 James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 22:39 26.49 Mph 101.408
25 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:48 26.316 Mph 99.296
25 Jon Hunter Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 22:48 26.316 Mph 99.296
27 Joe Walker Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 95.07
28 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 22:53 26.22 Mph 92.958
29 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 22:56 26.163 Mph 90.845
30 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 22:58 26.125 Mph 88.732
31 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 23:09 25.918 Mph 86.62
31 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 23:09 25.918 Mph 86.62
33 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:22 25.678 Mph 82.394
34 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 23:40 25.352 Mph 80.282
35 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 23:42 25.316 Mph 78.169
36 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:46 25.245 Mph 76.056
37 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 23:47 25.228 Mph 73.944
38 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 71.831
39 Huw Williams Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 24:04 24.931 Mph 69.718
40 Martin Tickner Male Senior Horsham Cycling 24:07 24.879 Mph 67.606
41 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 65.493
42 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 63.38
43 Darren Haynes Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 61.268
44 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 59.155
45 Anouska Greenaway Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 24:46 24.226 Mph 57.042
46 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 24:48 24.194 Mph 54.93
47 Gemma Freeman Female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 24:52 24.129 Mph 52.817
48 Richard Keevil Male Vet GS Stella 25:04 23.936 Mph 50.704
49 Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 25:07 23.889 Mph 48.592
50 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 25:11 23.825 Mph 46.479
51 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 25:12 23.81 Mph 44.366
52 Paul Townsley Male Vet Team TMC 25:19 23.7 Mph 42.254
53 Matt Woodhart Male Vet Team TMC 25:20 23.684 Mph 40.141
53 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 25:20 23.684 Mph 40.141
55 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 25:22 23.653 Mph 35.915
56 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 25:31 23.514 Mph 33.803
57 Tom Sanderson Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 25:36 23.437 Mph 31.69
58 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 25:40 23.377 Mph 29.577
58 David Delicata Male Senior Total Tri Training 25:40 23.377 Mph 29.577
60 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 25:44 23.316 Mph 25.352
61 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 25:46 23.286 Mph 23.239
62 Lucas Houghton Male Juvenile Brighton Excelsior CC 25:49 23.241 Mph 21.127
63 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 26:08 22.959 Mph 19.014
64 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 26:13 22.886 Mph 16.901
65 Allan Smith Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:20 21.951 Mph 14.789
66 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 27:29 21.831 Mph 12.676
67 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 27:31 21.805 Mph 10.563
68 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 28:02 21.403 Mph 8.451
69 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 28:13 21.264 Mph 6.338
70 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 28:28 21.077 Mph 4.225
71 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:51 20.797 Mph 2.113
DNF Andrew Lock Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS(A) Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS(A) Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 0
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 0
DNS Lloyd Costello Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 0
DNS Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS James Cheeseman Male Lindfield Coffee Works 0 Claim
DNS Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS Sharon Chladek Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 0