Brighton Mitre CC (max 120 riders 6 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-21
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/97
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:37 30.586 Mph
2 Harry Ives Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 20:13 29.678 Mph
3 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 20:16 29.605 Mph
4 Jacob Storey Male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 20:18 29.557 Mph
5 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 20:28 29.316 Mph
6 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 20:47 28.869 Mph
7 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
8 Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 21:13 28.28 Mph
9 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 21:33 27.842 Mph
10 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 21:41 27.671 Mph
11 Joshua Ballinger Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:50 27.481 Mph
12 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 21:55 27.376 Mph
13 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 22:03 27.211 Mph
14 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 22:07 27.129 Mph
15 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 22:11 27.047 Mph
16 Michael Renardson Male Espoir trainSharp 22:13 27.007 Mph
17 Paul Fletcher Male Vet trainSharp 22:17 26.926 Mph
18 Andrew Stewart Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 22:23 26.806 Mph
19 Mark Edleston Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 22:26 26.746 Mph
20 Lewis Reeves Male Senior Horsham Cycling 22:27 26.726 Mph
21 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
22 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
23 Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC 22:34 26.588 Mph
24 James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 22:39 26.49 Mph
25 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
25 Jon Hunter Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 22:48 26.316 Mph
27 Joe Walker Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
28 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 22:53 26.22 Mph
29 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 22:56 26.163 Mph
30 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
31 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 23:09 25.918 Mph
31 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
33 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
34 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
35 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 23:42 25.316 Mph
36 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:46 25.245 Mph
37 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 23:47 25.228 Mph
38 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
39 Huw Williams Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 24:04 24.931 Mph
40 Martin Tickner Male Senior Horsham Cycling 24:07 24.879 Mph
41 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
42 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
43 Darren Haynes Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
44 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
45 Anouska Greenaway Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
46 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 24:48 24.194 Mph
47 Gemma Freeman Female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 24:52 24.129 Mph
48 Richard Keevil Male Vet GS Stella 25:04 23.936 Mph
49 Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
50 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 25:11 23.825 Mph
51 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 25:12 23.81 Mph
52 Paul Townsley Male Vet Team TMC 25:19 23.7 Mph
53 Matt Woodhart Male Vet Team TMC 25:20 23.684 Mph
53 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
55 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 25:22 23.653 Mph
56 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 25:31 23.514 Mph
57 Tom Sanderson Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
58 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 25:40 23.377 Mph
58 David Delicata Male Senior Total Tri Training 25:40 23.377 Mph
60 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 25:44 23.316 Mph
61 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
62 Lucas Houghton Male Junior Brighton Excelsior CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
63 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
64 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 26:13 22.886 Mph
65 Allan Smith Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:20 21.951 Mph
66 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 27:29 21.831 Mph
67 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 27:31 21.805 Mph
68 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 28:02 21.403 Mph
69 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 28:13 21.264 Mph
70 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 28:28 21.077 Mph
71 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:51 20.797 Mph
DNF Andrew Lock Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Lloyd Costello Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS James Cheeseman Male Lindfield Coffee Works Claim
DNS Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Sharon Chladek Female Vet Crawley Wheelers