Paceline RT (Sporting)(Road Bikes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 15.4 Miles
  • Course: GS/483
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT 00:34:06 27.062 Mph
2 Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:34:59 26.378 Mph
3 Danylo Riwnyj Male Senior Paceline RT 00:35:26 26.043 Mph
4 Michael Cunliffe Male Senior Paceline RT 00:36:04 25.586 Mph
5 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:36:24 25.352 Mph
6 Nick Tyrie Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:36:30 25.282 Mph
7 Thomas Mason Male Senior Sunday Echappée 00:36:44 25.122 Mph
7 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Paceline RT 00:36:44 25.122 Mph
9 James Bonham Male Vet Paceline RT 00:36:48 25.076 Mph
9 Stuart Biesheuvel Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:36:48 25.076 Mph
11 James Muir Male Vet Onyx RT 00:37:10 24.829 Mph
12 Harold Evans Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:37:29 24.619 Mph
13 Duncan Jensen Male Vet Paceline RT 00:37:31 24.597 Mph
14 Alexander Moody Male Senior Onyx RT 00:37:41 24.488 Mph
15 Edmond Long Male Senior London Dynamo 00:37:44 24.456 Mph
16 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 00:38:00 24.284 Mph
17 Sam Barnett Male Vet Onyx RT 00:38:11 24.168 Mph
18 Tom Fee Male Senior Paceline RT 00:38:15 24.125 Mph
19 Milo Purvis Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:38:20 24.073 Mph
20 Simon Mumme Male Senior Paceline RT 00:38:22 24.052 Mph
21 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:38:30 23.969 Mph
22 Richard Pearce Male Vet Paceline RT 00:38:40 23.865 Mph
22 Ryan Peirce Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 00:38:40 23.865 Mph
24 Ben Voller Male Senior Ex Machina 00:38:53 23.733 Mph
25 Richard Down Male Senior Paceline RT 00:39:15 23.511 Mph
26 Alex Kelly Male Vet Onyx RT 00:39:23 23.431 Mph
27 Sam Gregson Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 00:39:26 23.402 Mph
28 Tobias Nilsson Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:39:28 23.382 Mph
29 Henry Jarvis Male Senior Clapham Cycle 00:40:00 23.07 Mph
29 Tom Coles Male Senior G!ro Race Team 00:40:00 23.07 Mph
31 Paul Barnard Male Senior Precise Performance RT 00:40:06 23.012 Mph
32 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:40:08 22.993 Mph
33 Ben Leach Male Vet Onyx RT 00:40:10 22.974 Mph
34 Danny Roberts-Clarke Male Senior G!ro Race Team 00:40:13 22.946 Mph
35 Ivan Newsome Male Espoir Surrey Hills Cycleworks 00:40:20 22.879 Mph
36 Dylan Green Male Senior Bigfoot CC 00:40:36 22.729 Mph
37 Thomas Smith Male Senior Ex Machina 00:40:46 22.636 Mph
38 Ed Jamieson Male Senior 00:41:03 22.48 Mph
39 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:41:06 22.453 Mph
40 Helen Ralston Female Senior Paceline RT 00:41:14 22.38 Mph
41 Kate Voller Browning Female Senior Paceline RT 00:41:19 22.335 Mph
42 Kiril Piskunov Male Senior Clapham Cycle 00:41:20 22.326 Mph
43 David Scrivener Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 00:41:24 22.29 Mph
44 Paul Mordue Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 00:41:31 22.227 Mph
45 Tristram Kelly Male Vet Onyx RT 00:41:33 22.209 Mph
46 David Wilson Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:41:47 22.085 Mph
47 Lewis Phillips Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:41:54 22.024 Mph
48 Jonna De Vries Female Senior Grinta Coaching 00:42:13 21.859 Mph
49 Oliver Mills Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:42:17 21.824 Mph
50 Seb Balch Male Senior Blackspokes RT 00:42:28 21.73 Mph
51 Craig Jackson Male Senior London Dynamo 00:42:35 21.67 Mph
52 Anna Harborow Female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:42:45 21.586 Mph
53 Kasia Madej Female Senior Paceline RT 00:43:07 21.402 Mph
54 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:43:11 21.369 Mph
55 Madeleine Nutt Female Senior G!ro Race Team 00:43:44 21.101 Mph
56 Richard Walsh Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 00:44:01 20.965 Mph
57 Daniel Di Principe Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:44:29 20.745 Mph
58 Simon Lowe Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 00:45:10 20.431 Mph
59 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 00:46:22 19.902 Mph
60 Daniel Huxley Male Senior Clapham Cycle 00:48:21 19.086 Mph
61 Alex Sims Male Senior Clapham Cycle 00:48:40 18.962 Mph
62 Tim Tawse Male Vet Clapham Cycle 00:49:08 18.782 Mph
63 Emma Naylor Female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:50:27 18.291 Mph
64 Alyson Whyatt Female Vet South London Harriers 00:52:48 17.477 Mph
DNS(A) Laura Haydon Female Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Matt Phipps-Taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC
DNS(A) Piers Curle Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS(A) Maria David Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Graeme Smith Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS(A) Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team
DNS(A) Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Alastair Bownas Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS James Bradley Ross Male Senior Ex Machina
DNS Samuel Brealey Male Rue Morgue CC Claim
DQ Harry MacFarlane Male Senior G!ro Race Team