Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/93
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 51:53 28.911 Mph
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 52:20 28.662 Mph
3 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 52:25 28.617 Mph
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 52:34 28.535 Mph
5 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 52:46 28.427 Mph
6 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 54:03 27.752 Mph
7 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 54:47 27.381 Mph
8 Marek Siwicki Male Vet Addiscombe CC 55:02 27.256 Mph
9 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 55:05 27.231 Mph
10 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 55:08 27.207 Mph
10 Paul Sewell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 55:08 27.207 Mph
12 Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 55:10 27.19 Mph
12 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 55:10 27.19 Mph
14 Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 55:15 27.149 Mph
15 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:13 26.682 Mph
16 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 56:17 26.651 Mph
17 John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 56:33 26.525 Mph
18 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 57:44 25.982 Mph
19 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 57:50 25.937 Mph
20 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 57:58 25.877 Mph
21 Jack Donaghy Male Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 58:23 25.692 Mph
22 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 58:24 25.685 Mph
23 Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC 58:34 25.612 Mph
24 Ed Jarman Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 58:42 25.554 Mph
25 Chris Hansen Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 58:51 25.489 Mph
26 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 59:16 25.309 Mph
27 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 59:17 25.302 Mph
28 Patrick Brown Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 59:34 25.182 Mph
29 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
29 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
31 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 59:48 25.084 Mph
32 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:53 25.049 Mph
33 Dylan Coyne Male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club 59:58 25.014 Mph
34 Simon Arnold Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
35 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
36 Jayne Paine Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
37 Andy Cox Male Vet trainSharp 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
38 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
39 Mark Frost Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
40 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
41 Martin Booker Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
42 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
43 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
44 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
45 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
46 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
47 Anouska Greenaway Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
48 Steven Woodbridge Male Vet GS Stella 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
49 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
50 Andrew Lock Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
51 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
52 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
53 Gemma Freeman Female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
54 Matt Woodhart Male Vet Team TMC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
55 Tom Sanderson Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
56 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 1:06:49 22.449 Mph
57 Tracey Williams Female Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph
58 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
59 John Ferguson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:52 21.166 Mph
60 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 1:11:36 20.95 Mph
61 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:06 20.804 Mph
62 Rachel Carless Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:50 20.595 Mph
63 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:15:15 19.934 Mph
64 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:35 19.846 Mph
65 Katie Simmonds Female Horsham Cycling 1:31:30 16.393 Mph Claim
DNF David Drake Male Senior South London Harriers
DNF Andy Tedd Male Vet Team TMC
DNF Kerry McGawley Female Vet Brighton Triathlon Club
DNF Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Dylan Hicks Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
DNS(A) Daniel Drake Male Senior South London Harriers
DNS(A) Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Simon Steeles Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS James Cheeseman Male Lindfield Coffee Works Claim
DNS Tony Longhurst Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Massimiliano Radi Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Vincent Busk Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Anna-Kaisa Pietilainen Female Vet London Frontrunners
DNS Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS Victoria Miller Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Richard Moult Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC