Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/93
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 51:53 28.911 Mph 150
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 52:20 28.662 Mph 147.692
3 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 52:25 28.617 Mph 145.385
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 52:34 28.535 Mph 143.077
5 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 52:46 28.427 Mph 140.769
6 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 54:03 27.752 Mph 138.462
7 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 54:47 27.381 Mph 136.154
8 Marek Siwicki Male Vet Addiscombe CC 55:02 27.256 Mph 133.846
9 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 55:05 27.231 Mph 131.538
10 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 55:08 27.207 Mph 129.231
10 Paul Sewell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 55:08 27.207 Mph 129.231
12 Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 55:10 27.19 Mph 124.615
12 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 55:10 27.19 Mph 124.615
14 Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 55:15 27.149 Mph 120
15 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:13 26.682 Mph 117.692
16 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 56:17 26.651 Mph 115.385
17 John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 56:33 26.525 Mph 113.077
18 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 57:44 25.982 Mph 110.769
19 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 57:50 25.937 Mph 108.462
20 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 57:58 25.877 Mph 106.154
21 Jack Donaghy Male Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 58:23 25.692 Mph 103.846
22 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 58:24 25.685 Mph 101.538
23 Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC 58:34 25.612 Mph 99.231
24 Ed Jarman Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 96.923
25 Chris Hansen Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 58:51 25.489 Mph 94.615
26 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 59:16 25.309 Mph 92.308
27 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 59:17 25.302 Mph 90
28 Patrick Brown Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 59:34 25.182 Mph 87.692
29 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 85.385
29 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 85.385
31 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 59:48 25.084 Mph 80.769
32 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:53 25.049 Mph 78.462
33 Dylan Coyne Male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club 59:58 25.014 Mph 76.154
34 Simon Arnold Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 73.846
35 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 71.538
36 Jayne Paine Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 69.231
37 Andy Cox Male Vet trainSharp 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 66.923
38 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 64.615
39 Mark Frost Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph 62.308
40 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 60
41 Martin Booker Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 57.692
42 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph 55.385
43 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 53.077
44 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 50.769
45 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 48.462
46 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 46.154
47 Anouska Greenaway Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:50 23.136 Mph 43.846
48 Steven Woodbridge Male Vet GS Stella 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 41.538
49 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 39.231
50 Andrew Lock Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:33 22.883 Mph 36.923
51 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 34.615
52 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 32.308
53 Gemma Freeman Female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 30
54 Matt Woodhart Male Vet Team TMC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 27.692
55 Tom Sanderson Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 25.385
56 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 1:06:49 22.449 Mph 23.077
57 Tracey Williams Female Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 20.769
58 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:42 22.157 Mph 18.462
59 John Ferguson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:52 21.166 Mph 16.154
60 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 1:11:36 20.95 Mph 13.846
61 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:06 20.804 Mph 11.538
62 Rachel Carless Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:50 20.595 Mph 9.231
63 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:15:15 19.934 Mph 6.923
64 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:35 19.846 Mph 4.615
65 Katie Simmonds Female Horsham Cycling 1:31:30 16.393 Mph 2.308 Claim
DNF David Drake Male Senior South London Harriers 0
DNF Andy Tedd Male Vet Team TMC 0
DNF Kerry McGawley Female Vet Brighton Triathlon Club 0
DNF Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 0
DNS(A) Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Dylan Hicks Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Daniel Drake Male Senior South London Harriers 0
DNS(A) Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS(A) James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 0
DNS(A) Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS(A) Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS(A) Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Simon Steeles Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS James Cheeseman Male Lindfield Coffee Works 0 Claim
DNS Tony Longhurst Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Massimiliano Radi Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim
DNS Vincent Busk Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS Anna-Kaisa Pietilainen Female Vet London Frontrunners 0
DNS Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 0
DNS Victoria Miller Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Richard Moult Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 0