Sussex CA (2-up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 28.5 Miles
  • Course: GS/987
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:00:10 28.421 Mph
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:00:10 28.421 Mph
2 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 1:01:01 28.025 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 1:01:01 28.025 Mph
3 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 1:01:34 27.775 Mph
3 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 1:01:34 27.775 Mph
4 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:20 27.433 Mph
4 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:20 27.433 Mph
5 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 1:03:47 26.809 Mph
5 Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 1:03:47 26.809 Mph
6 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 1:06:32 25.701 Mph
6 Patrick Brown Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 1:06:32 25.701 Mph
7 James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 1:07:45 25.24 Mph
7 Gavin Ash Male Vet Team TMC 1:07:45 25.24 Mph
8 Henry Salmon Male Senior GS Avanti 1:08:29 24.97 Mph
8 Samuel Wood Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:08:29 24.97 Mph
9 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 1:08:32 24.951 Mph
9 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:08:32 24.951 Mph
11 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:11:13 24.011 Mph
11 Martin Booker Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:11:13 24.011 Mph
12 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:11:47 23.822 Mph
12 Andrew Lock Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:11:47 23.822 Mph
13 Michael Mergler Male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club 1:12:54 23.457 Mph
13 Dylan Coyne Male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club 1:12:54 23.457 Mph
14 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:08:48 24.855 Mph
15 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:11:11 24.022 Mph
16 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:14:01 23.103 Mph
DNF Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Alec Cowan Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS(A) Quentin Cowan Male Junior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS(A) Tracey Williams Female Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Ed Jarman Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC