Brighton Mitre CC (hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: GS/999
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran 57:08 26.254 Mph
2 Lukas Nerurkar Male Junior VC de Londres 58:07 25.81 Mph
3 Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 58:12 25.773 Mph
4 Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 58:14 25.758 Mph
5 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 59:54 25.042 Mph
6 Justin Webb Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
7 Matt Sumpton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
8 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
9 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
10 Martin Kober Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
11 Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
12 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
13 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
14 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
15 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:05:22 22.947 Mph
16 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
17 John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
18 Robert Lovett Male Senior Team TMC 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
19 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
20 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
21 Joe Walker Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
22 Nick Sturman Male Vet Team TMC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
23 Andrej Horvath Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
24 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:17 21.342 Mph
25 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:11:33 20.964 Mph
26 Daniel Magrizos Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:10 20.785 Mph
27 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:14:07 20.238 Mph
28 Jim Whitelegg Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:14:20 20.179 Mph
29 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 1:15:30 19.868 Mph
30 Gemma Freeman Female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:15:33 19.854 Mph
31 Tom Sanderson Male Vet Phoenix Cycling Club 1:16:54 19.506 Mph
32 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:02 19.472 Mph
33 Victoria Miller Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:32 19.347 Mph
34 Geoff Pike Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:18:48 19.036 Mph
35 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:19:37 18.84 Mph
36 Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:42 18.821 Mph
37 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:20:31 18.63 Mph
38 Tracey Williams Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:22:24 18.204 Mph
39 Lisa Tourret Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:26:18 17.381 Mph
40 Clare Johnson Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:26:38 17.314 Mph
41 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:33:16 16.083 Mph
42 Thomas Day Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 1:33:52 15.98 Mph
43 Eleanor Chaplin Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:34:08 15.935 Mph
44 Scott Bartha Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:40:49 14.878 Mph
45 Virginia Ponsford Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:44:17 14.384 Mph
DNS(A) Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Brett Davis Male
DNS(A) John Powell Male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) Lisa Davis Male
DNS Karla Boddy Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team
DNS John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC
DNS Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com
DNS Jack Tweddle Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com
DNS Katie Love Female Senior HuntBikeWheels.com
DNS Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC
DNS Joe Hill Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team