Dorking CC (East Surrey Hardriders)(Road bikes - Max 150 riders 2 Events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 24.9 Miles
  • Course: GS/491R
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Springbett Male Senior Foran CCC 55:00 27.164 Mph
2 Michael Cunliffe Male Senior Paceline RT 56:59 26.218 Mph
3 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 57:04 26.18 Mph
4 Judah Rand Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 57:18 26.073 Mph
5 Danylo Riwnyj Male Espoir Paceline RT 57:20 26.058 Mph
6 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 57:44 25.878 Mph
7 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Paceline RT 58:03 25.736 Mph
8 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 58:15 25.648 Mph
9 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 58:28 25.553 Mph
10 James Bonham Male Vet Paceline RT 58:32 25.524 Mph
11 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 58:44 25.437 Mph
12 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 59:05 25.286 Mph
13 Stuart Biesheuvel Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 59:19 25.187 Mph
14 Jody Paxman Male Vet Team LDN 59:22 25.166 Mph
15 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 59:33 25.088 Mph
16 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 59:58 24.914 Mph
17 Ryan Peirce Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 1:00:32 24.681 Mph
18 Sam Humpheson Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:00:59 24.498 Mph
19 Simon Carter Male Vet Paceline RT 1:01:05 24.458 Mph
20 James Miller Male Senior Onyx RT 1:02:03 24.077 Mph
21 Milo Purvis Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:02:10 24.032 Mph
22 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 1:02:11 24.026 Mph
23 Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT 1:02:19 23.974 Mph
24 James Hawkins Male Vet Gemini BC 1:02:29 23.91 Mph
25 Charles Duffield Male Senior Army Cycling 1:02:33 23.885 Mph
26 Peter Golding Male Vet Cranleigh Cycling Club 1:02:36 23.866 Mph
27 Roger Smith Male Vet Team TMC 1:03:18 23.602 Mph
28 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:03:26 23.552 Mph
29 Danny Roberts-Clarke Male Senior G!ro Race Team 1:03:29 23.534 Mph
30 Joe Killen Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:03:36 23.491 Mph
31 Philip Hersey Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:03:49 23.411 Mph
32 Paul Barnard Male Senior Precise Performance RT 1:04:02 23.332 Mph
33 James Barrett Male Vet London Dynamo 1:04:24 23.199 Mph
34 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:04:43 23.085 Mph
35 Jonathan Besly Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:04:44 23.079 Mph
36 Heather Mayer Female Senior Team Watto 1:05:03 22.967 Mph
37 Michael Faulkner Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:05:32 22.798 Mph
38 Chris Wall Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 1:05:53 22.676 Mph
40 Jo Skelton Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:07:02 22.287 Mph
41 Brian Dodkins Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:07:33 22.117 Mph
42 Alan Grant Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:08:05 21.944 Mph
43 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:08:41 21.752 Mph
44 James Willerton Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:09:15 21.574 Mph
45 Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo 1:09:17 21.564 Mph
46 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:09:43 21.43 Mph
47 Michael Mackie Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:10:16 21.262 Mph
48 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:10:29 21.196 Mph
49 Jonathan Dewar Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:16:23 19.559 Mph
50 Ella Richardson Female Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:22:43 18.062 Mph
51 Neil Houldey Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 59:06 25.279 Mph
52 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:53 22.337 Mph
DNS Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC
DNS Olivia Matthews Female Senior Optima Racing Team
DNS Steve Jack Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Fergus MacAulay-Robertson Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Martin Smith Male Senior Team LDN
DNS Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp