Chelmer CC GP Des Gentlemen (2-up TTT)(1 rider a vet or lady)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Oct-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: E91/15
  • Closing Date: 12-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 31:21 28.708 Mph
1 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 31:21 28.708 Mph
2 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 34:15 26.277 Mph
2 Jeremy Perks Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 34:15 26.277 Mph
3 James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo 34:43 25.924 Mph
3 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 34:43 25.924 Mph
4 Matthew Grant Male Senior London Phoenix CC 34:46 25.887 Mph
4 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 34:46 25.887 Mph
5 Louis Digance Male Senior Essex Roads CC 34:50 25.837 Mph
5 John Kidd Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 34:50 25.837 Mph
6 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 35:18 25.496 Mph
6 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 35:18 25.496 Mph
7 Oliver Pidgeon Male Vet Southend Wheelers 36:15 24.828 Mph
7 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 36:15 24.828 Mph
8 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 36:17 24.805 Mph
8 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 36:17 24.805 Mph
9 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 36:58 24.346 Mph
9 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 36:58 24.346 Mph
10 James Wicks Male Juvenile Essex Roads CC 37:32 23.979 Mph
10 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 37:32 23.979 Mph
11 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 38:11 23.57 Mph
11 Leah Brook Female Vet Lea Valley CC 38:11 23.57 Mph
12 Stuart Crawford Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 38:17 23.509 Mph
12 Paulina Mozal Female Senior Chelmer CC 38:17 23.509 Mph
13 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 39:01 23.067 Mph
13 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 39:01 23.067 Mph
14 Grzegorz Jaworski Male Senior Hart Performance Coaching 40:01 22.491 Mph
14 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 40:01 22.491 Mph
15 Kevin Ellis Male Vet Athlon CC 43:19 20.777 Mph
15 Sharon Skidmore Female Vet Athlon CC 43:19 20.777 Mph
16 Graham Seeley Male Vet Athlon CC 44:37 20.172 Mph
16 Nina Woollard Female Senior Athlon CC 44:37 20.172 Mph
17 Emma Haxell Female Senior Athlon CC 45:18 19.868 Mph
17 Natalie Shepherd Female Vet Athlon CC 45:18 19.868 Mph
18 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 46:56 19.176 Mph
18 Helen Barrell Female Senior Hart Performance Coaching 46:56 19.176 Mph
DNF Mark Fogg Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNF Vic Haines Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS David Farrell Male Vet Full Gas Racing Team