Essex Roads CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E1/10A
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Samuel Asker Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
2 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
3 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
3 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
5 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
6 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
7 Mark Valios Male Vet Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
8 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
9 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
10 Edward Delville-Jones Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
11 Jolyon Glynn Male Espoir Cambridge CC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
12 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
13 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
14 Alex Elferink Male Vet East London Velo 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
14 Stewart Fung Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
16 Ian Watson Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
17 Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
18 Nathan Franklin Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
19 Delyth Williams Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
20 Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
21 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
22 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
23 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
24 Leah Brook Female Vet Lea Valley CC 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
25 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
26 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:28:36 20.979 Mph
26 Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:28:36 20.979 Mph
28 Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC 00:29:21 20.443 Mph
29 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 00:30:08 19.911 Mph
30 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
31 Peter Kennedy Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:31:02 19.334 Mph
32 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:33:00 18.182 Mph
DNF Nicholas Preston Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) Chris Worsfold Male Vet API-Metrow
DNS(A) Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT
DNS(A) Richard Evans Male Vet North Essex Velo
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS Anthony Collier Male Senior Audax UK
DNS Jon Hughes Male Senior Sheppey Velo
DNS Peter Robertson Male Senior Backpedal
DNS Tom Elwood Male Senior Team LDN