ECCA (Championships)(2 events - 90 machines)(Members of ECCA affiliated clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 1:41:44 1:32:45 29.489 Mph
2 Paul Pardoe Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:43:58 1:28:01 28.855 Mph
3 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:45:01 1:25:34 28.567 Mph
4 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 1:45:06 1:29:49 28.544 Mph
5 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:46:27 1:22:30 28.182 Mph
6 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:46:31 1:20:19 28.165 Mph
7 Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:47:04 1:19:55 28.02 Mph
8 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 1:47:28 1:34:10 27.916 Mph
9 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:47:58 1:19:09 27.786 Mph
10 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:48:32 1:21:32 27.641 Mph
11 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:48:43 1:27:51 27.595 Mph
12 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 1:48:44 1:25:05 27.59 Mph
13 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:48:45 1:31:24 27.586 Mph
14 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:48:47 1:31:17 27.578 Mph
15 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 1:48:53 1:31:16 27.552 Mph
16 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:48:58 1:35:43 27.531 Mph
17 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:49:10 1:25:16 27.481 Mph
18 Jonathan Hynes Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:49:41 1:24:40 27.351 Mph
19 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 1:50:01 1:31:27 27.269 Mph
20 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:50:32 1:30:40 27.141 Mph
21 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:50:54 1:17:08 27.051 Mph
22 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 1:51:22 1:28:26 26.938 Mph
23 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:51:25 1:27:59 26.926 Mph
24 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:53:23 1:32:51 26.459 Mph
25 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:53:58 1:13:34 26.323 Mph
26 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:54:11 1:28:17 26.274 Mph
27 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:54:32 1:27:14 26.193 Mph
28 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:55:11 1:27:49 26.045 Mph
29 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:55:24 1:31:52 25.997 Mph
30 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:55:33 1:30:51 25.963 Mph
31 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:55:37 1:31:32 25.948 Mph
32 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:56:06 1:28:41 25.84 Mph
33 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:56:27 1:27:54 25.762 Mph
34 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:57:14 1:27:47 25.59 Mph
35 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:57:41 1:33:21 25.492 Mph
36 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:58:44 1:32:36 25.267 Mph
37 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 1:59:19 1:32:51 25.143 Mph
38 Matt Wilmington Male Vet Icknield RC 1:59:26 1:22:26 25.119 Mph
39 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 2:01:28 1:25:11 24.698 Mph
40 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:01:47 1:29:53 24.634 Mph
41 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 2:01:59 1:29:06 24.594 Mph
42 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:02:13 1:34:42 24.547 Mph
43 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 2:02:32 1:28:46 24.483 Mph
44 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 2:02:39 1:36:09 24.46 Mph
45 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:03:12 1:34:14 24.351 Mph
46 Rob Moore Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:04:30 1:28:08 24.096 Mph
47 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:05:54 1:29:58 23.828 Mph
48 Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:06:08 1:28:16 23.784 Mph
48 Lisa Hurrell Female Vet Maldon & District CC 2:06:08 1:24:39 23.784 Mph
50 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:06:35 1:31:55 23.7 Mph
51 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 2:06:36 1:30:59 23.697 Mph
52 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 2:07:12 1:22:24 23.585 Mph
53 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 2:08:51 1:27:12 23.283 Mph
54 Andrew Glessing Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:09:28 1:28:26 23.172 Mph
55 Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC 2:10:10 1:22:24 23.047 Mph
56 Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 2:11:28 1:29:00 22.819 Mph
57 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:12:32 1:17:34 22.636 Mph
58 Su-Anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC 2:14:20 1:27:50 22.332 Mph
59 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 2:14:30 1:32:35 22.305 Mph
60 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 2:17:27 1:49:26 21.826 Mph
61 Stephen Hitchcock Male Vet CC Sudbury 2:20:45 1:20:05 21.314 Mph
62 Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC 2:21:56 1:45:06 21.137 Mph
63 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:22:43 1:57:51 21.021 Mph
64 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:49:26 1:30:56 17.706 Mph Claim
DNF Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team DNF
DNF Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London DNF
DNS(A) Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) James Hedley-Smith Male Senior Verulam CC
DNS(A) Mark Coombe Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Team Watto
DNS(A) Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Philip Waring Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS
DNS Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell DNS