Maldon & District CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E21/25A
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 51:52 28.92 Mph
2 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 53:32 28.02 Mph
3 Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 53:45 27.907 Mph
4 Matthew Saward Male Senior Athlon CC 53:54 27.829 Mph
5 Jonny Allen Male Senior 6AM Cycling 55:01 27.264 Mph
6 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 55:02 27.256 Mph
7 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 55:29 27.035 Mph
8 Martin Smith Male Senior Team LDN 55:47 26.89 Mph
9 Robert Staines Male Espoir Loose Cannon's Conditioning 56:07 26.73 Mph
10 Charlie Gaimster Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 56:37 26.494 Mph
11 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 56:57 26.339 Mph
11 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:57 26.339 Mph
13 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 57:05 26.277 Mph
14 Henry Okill Male Senior Southend Wheelers 57:08 26.254 Mph
15 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 57:32 26.072 Mph
16 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:51 25.929 Mph
17 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 57:56 25.892 Mph
18 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:03 25.84 Mph
19 Neil Hughes Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 58:17 25.736 Mph
20 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 58:27 25.663 Mph
21 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 58:30 25.641 Mph
22 Luke Mason Male Espoir Army Cycling 58:52 25.481 Mph
23 Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 59:17 25.302 Mph
24 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 59:43 25.119 Mph
25 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
26 Liam Kemp Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 59:54 25.042 Mph
27 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 59:56 25.028 Mph
28 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
29 Simon Higgs Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
30 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
31 Mark McGee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
32 Giles Askham Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
33 Jon Melson Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
34 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
35 Jack Henson Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
36 Daniel Salmon Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
37 Barry Simpson Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
38 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
39 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:03:58 23.45 Mph
40 Lisa Hurrell Female Vet Maldon & District CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
41 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
42 Daniel Collin Male Senior North Essex Velo 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
43 Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC 1:05:14 22.994 Mph
44 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
45 Mark Perryman Male Vet London Clarion 1:05:32 22.889 Mph
46 James Chalklen Male Junior Eagle Road Club 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
47 Tony Summers Male Vet Athlon CC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
48 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
49 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:07:32 22.211 Mph
50 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
51 Daniel Fish Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:07:54 22.091 Mph
52 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:08:26 21.919 Mph
53 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:59 21.744 Mph
54 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:09:13 21.671 Mph
55 Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:09:17 21.65 Mph
56 Paul Gribbon Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:09:49 21.485 Mph
57 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph
58 David Dodsworth Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:11:22 21.018 Mph
59 Phil Harper Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:11:27 20.994 Mph
60 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:16:15 19.672 Mph
61 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:31:54 16.322 Mph
DNS(A) Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Steven Little Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS(A) Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT
DNS Chris Dunn Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper