Shaftesbury CC (MM Slower than 56.00 LTS)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci 50:24 00:00 29.762 Mph
2 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 51:40 00:00 29.032 Mph
3 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 51:52 00:00 28.92 Mph
4 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 52:07 00:00 28.782 Mph
5 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 53:11 00:00 28.204 Mph
6 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 53:34 00:00 28.002 Mph
7 Matthew Grant Male Senior London Phoenix CC 53:43 00:00 27.924 Mph
8 Mark Howard Male Senior Eagle Road Club 53:47 00:00 27.89 Mph
9 James Dent Male Vet Team PB Performance 54:29 00:00 27.531 Mph
10 James Hedley-Smith Male Senior Verulam CC 54:30 00:00 27.523 Mph
11 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 54:44 00:00 27.406 Mph
12 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 55:01 00:00 27.264 Mph
13 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 55:05 00:00 27.231 Mph
14 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 55:09 00:00 27.199 Mph
15 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 55:16 00:00 27.141 Mph
16 Lizi Duncombe Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 55:26 00:00 27.06 Mph
17 Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL 55:27 00:00 27.051 Mph
18 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 55:28 00:00 27.043 Mph
19 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:36 00:00 26.978 Mph
20 Sean Bradley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 55:40 00:00 26.946 Mph
21 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 55:57 00:00 26.81 Mph
22 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 56:07 00:00 26.73 Mph
23 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 56:18 00:00 26.643 Mph
24 Matt Wilmington Male Vet Icknield RC 56:27 00:00 26.572 Mph
25 Jon Melson Male Senior Maldon & District CC 56:32 00:00 26.533 Mph
26 Adam Swan Male Senior CC Ashwell 56:40 00:00 26.471 Mph
26 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 56:40 00:00 26.471 Mph
28 Jamie Bishop Male Vet Crescent Wheelers CC 56:42 00:00 26.455 Mph
29 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 56:57 00:00 26.339 Mph
30 Simon Higgs Male Vet Essex Roads CC 57:03 00:00 26.293 Mph
31 Jack Pinchin Male Espoir QN Racing 57:24 00:00 26.132 Mph
32 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 57:34 00:00 26.057 Mph
33 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 57:35 00:00 26.049 Mph
34 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 57:39 00:00 26.019 Mph
35 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:40 00:00 26.012 Mph
36 Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 57:52 00:00 25.922 Mph
37 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:07 00:00 25.81 Mph
38 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 58:10 00:00 25.788 Mph
39 Andrew Mussett Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 58:14 00:00 25.758 Mph
40 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 58:23 00:00 25.692 Mph
41 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 58:31 00:00 25.634 Mph
42 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:44 00:00 25.539 Mph
43 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 58:54 00:00 25.467 Mph
44 Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 59:00 00:00 25.424 Mph
45 Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 59:03 00:00 25.402 Mph
46 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 59:06 00:00 25.381 Mph
47 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 59:08 00:00 25.366 Mph
48 Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC 59:09 00:00 25.359 Mph
49 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 59:25 00:00 25.245 Mph
50 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 59:29 00:00 25.217 Mph
51 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 59:38 00:00 25.154 Mph
52 Rob Moore Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 59:39 00:00 25.147 Mph
53 Reed Partridge Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 59:40 00:00 25.14 Mph
54 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 59:43 00:00 25.119 Mph
55 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 59:46 00:00 25.098 Mph
56 Hugh Williams Male Vet Spartan 59:55 00:00 25.035 Mph
57 Lisa Hurrell Female Vet Maldon & District CC 1:00:00 00:00 25 Mph
58 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:00:10 00:00 24.931 Mph
59 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:15 00:00 24.896 Mph
60 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:18 00:00 24.876 Mph
61 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:23 00:00 24.841 Mph
62 Richard Barker Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:00:36 00:00 24.752 Mph
63 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:40 00:00 24.725 Mph
64 James Wooldridge Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:00:41 00:00 24.718 Mph
65 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:00:43 00:00 24.705 Mph
66 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:00:44 00:00 24.698 Mph
67 Kevin Hickman Male Vet API-Metrow 1:00:46 00:00 24.685 Mph
68 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 1:00:54 00:00 24.631 Mph
68 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:54 00:00 24.631 Mph
70 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:01:05 00:00 24.557 Mph
71 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:01:06 00:00 24.55 Mph
72 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:12 00:00 24.51 Mph
73 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:17 00:00 24.476 Mph
73 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:01:17 00:00 24.476 Mph
75 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:42 00:00 24.311 Mph
76 Jason Brotherhood Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:02:11 00:00 24.122 Mph
77 Andrew Glessing Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:02:42 00:00 23.923 Mph
78 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:02:44 00:00 23.911 Mph
79 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:03:05 00:00 23.778 Mph
80 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:03:32 00:00 23.61 Mph
81 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 1:03:58 00:00 23.45 Mph
82 Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC 1:04:24 00:00 23.292 Mph
83 James Poulain Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:04:37 00:00 23.214 Mph
84 Ruth Stapleton Female Senior St Neots CC 1:04:41 00:00 23.19 Mph
85 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:05:20 00:00 22.959 Mph
86 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:05:29 00:00 22.907 Mph
87 Stephen Hitchcock Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:06:02 00:00 22.716 Mph
88 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 1:06:58 00:00 22.399 Mph
89 Mat Millns Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:07:22 00:00 22.266 Mph
90 Su-Anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC 1:07:59 00:00 22.064 Mph
91 Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC 1:09:10 00:00 21.687 Mph
92 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:10:46 00:00 21.196 Mph
93 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:13:10 00:00 20.501 Mph
94 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:19:56 00:00 18.766 Mph Claim
DNF Tom Simpson Male Vet Brixton Cycles Club DNF
DNF Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC DNF
DNS(A) Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Jack Charlton-Hunt Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC
DNS(A) Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) John Armstrong Male Vet Coventry Road Club
DNS(A) Alan Lovegrove Male Vet North Road CC
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC DNS
DNS Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC DNS
DNS Henry Taysom Male Senior LFGSS CC DNS