East Anglian VTTA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E33/25
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 52:54 28.355 Mph
2 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 53:16 28.16 Mph
3 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 53:17 28.151 Mph
4 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 54:21 +00:11:39 27.599 Mph
5 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 55:15 27.149 Mph
6 Max Eagle Male Senior OVB 55:50 26.866 Mph
7 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 55:56 26.818 Mph
8 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:29 +00:10:03 26.556 Mph
9 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:53 +00:13:03 26.37 Mph
10 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:01 +00:10:55 26.308 Mph
11 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:10 +00:10:09 26.239 Mph
12 William White Male Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 57:23 26.14 Mph
13 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 57:40 26.012 Mph
14 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:48 +00:15:15 25.952 Mph
15 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:53 +00:11:30 25.914 Mph
16 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:54 +00:10:58 25.907 Mph
17 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 58:18 25.729 Mph
18 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:11 +00:09:12 25.345 Mph
19 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 59:52 +00:06:30 25.056 Mph
20 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:00:00 +00:07:19 25 Mph
21 Chris Penn Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
22 Simon Fawcett Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:00:19 +00:07:12 24.869 Mph
23 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:00:47 +00:06:44 24.678 Mph
24 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
25 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:01:28 +00:05:51 24.403 Mph
26 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:32 +00:08:24 24.377 Mph
27 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
28 Flora Perkins Female Junior VC de Londres 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
29 Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:02:11 +00:06:56 24.122 Mph
30 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:02:58 +00:09:17 23.822 Mph
31 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
32 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:48 +00:05:35 23.511 Mph
33 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:03:55 +00:03:36 23.468 Mph
34 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:29 +00:04:54 23.262 Mph
35 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:04:58 +00:10:57 23.089 Mph
36 John Calvert Male Vet Walden Velo 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
37 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:05:20 +00:10:03 22.959 Mph
38 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:05:32 +00:06:21 22.889 Mph
39 Lisa Hurrell Female Vet Maldon & District CC 1:05:45 +00:06:27 22.814 Mph
40 Jenny Hill Female Senior Army Cycling 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
41 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:06:03 +00:02:20 22.71 Mph
42 Francesca Chilvers Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:06:46 22.466 Mph
43 Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:07:06 +00:00:50 22.355 Mph
44 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:07:42 +00:01:57 22.157 Mph
45 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:07:59 +00:05:04 22.064 Mph
46 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:08:03 -00:00:07 22.043 Mph
47 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:08:12 +00:06:57 21.994 Mph
48 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:08:43 +00:02:28 21.829 Mph
49 Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC 1:09:45 21.505 Mph
50 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:12:19 -00:03:27 20.742 Mph
51 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:13:54 -00:03:40 20.298 Mph
52 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 1:17:31 19.351 Mph
53 Sue Chittock Female Vet Ipswich BC 1:19:01 -00:04:08 18.983 Mph
DNF Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS(A) Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS(A) Pete Noel Male Vet Apache Brave Racing
DNS(A) Siggi Martinsson Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS(A) Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Alan Lovegrove Male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Ralph Carter Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS(A) Neill Keaney Male Vet Endurance X Nature RC
DNS(A) Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill