East Anglian VTTA (Preference to EAVTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 19:45 +00:06:56 30.38 Mph
2 Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 19:53 30.176 Mph
3 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:56 +00:06:23 30.1 Mph
4 Jacob Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 20:14 29.654 Mph
5 Mark Greenwood Male Vet GS Mossa 20:21 +00:06:11 29.484 Mph
6 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 20:28 +00:05:38 29.316 Mph
7 Paul Pardoe Male Vet Peterborough CC 20:37 29.103 Mph
7 Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 20:37 +00:05:29 29.103 Mph
9 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:38 29.079 Mph
10 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:48 +00:07:03 28.846 Mph
11 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 20:49 +00:05:17 28.823 Mph
12 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:52 +00:05:35 28.754 Mph
13 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:02 +00:05:44 28.526 Mph
14 James Potter Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:11 +00:04:55 28.324 Mph
14 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 21:11 +00:05:08 28.324 Mph
14 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 21:11 +00:05:08 28.324 Mph
14 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:11 +00:05:40 28.324 Mph
18 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 21:15 28.235 Mph
19 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 21:17 +00:05:44 28.191 Mph
19 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 21:17 +00:05:39 28.191 Mph
21 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:19 +00:04:55 28.147 Mph
22 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:20 +00:05:31 28.125 Mph
23 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 21:21 +00:05:57 28.103 Mph
24 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 21:24 +00:06:42 28.037 Mph
25 Adam Hardy Male Vet Crest CC 21:29 +00:04:41 27.929 Mph
26 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:32 +00:05:04 27.864 Mph
27 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:37 +00:05:23 27.756 Mph
28 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:41 +00:05:10 27.671 Mph
29 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:42 +00:04:37 27.65 Mph
30 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:50 +00:04:46 27.481 Mph
31 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 21:54 +00:04:29 27.397 Mph
32 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 21:56 +00:05:34 27.356 Mph
33 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 22:03 +00:04:29 27.211 Mph
34 Mathew Lister Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 22:06 +00:04:00 27.149 Mph
35 Paul Newman Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 22:09 +00:06:43 27.088 Mph
36 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 22:09 +00:04:37 27.088 Mph
37 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:10 +00:04:36 27.068 Mph
38 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 22:11 +00:05:01 27.047 Mph
39 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:14 +00:04:47 26.986 Mph
40 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:16 +00:03:58 26.946 Mph
41 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:20 +00:06:10 26.866 Mph
42 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 22:21 +00:04:11 26.846 Mph
43 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:22 +00:05:15 26.826 Mph
44 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:28 +00:04:08 26.706 Mph
45 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:32 +00:04:00 26.627 Mph
46 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:36 +00:04:31 26.549 Mph
47 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:41 +00:04:31 26.451 Mph
48 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:42 +00:04:55 26.432 Mph
49 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 22:50 26.277 Mph
50 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:52 +00:03:54 26.239 Mph
51 Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:53 +00:04:25 26.22 Mph
52 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 22:57 26.144 Mph
53 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 22:59 +00:05:40 26.106 Mph
54 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:10 +00:04:14 25.899 Mph
55 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:25 +00:03:02 25.623 Mph
56 Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 23:26 +00:03:35 25.605 Mph
57 Alister Campbell Male Eagle Road Club 23:29 +00:02:50 25.55 Mph Claim
58 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:30 +00:04:21 25.532 Mph
59 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:46 +00:03:26 25.245 Mph
60 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:54 +00:04:12 25.105 Mph
61 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:02 +00:02:34 24.965 Mph
62 James Chalklen Male Junior Eagle Road Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
63 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:14 +00:04:08 24.759 Mph
64 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:20 +00:02:36 24.658 Mph
64 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:20 +00:05:55 24.658 Mph
66 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:29 +00:03:15 24.506 Mph
67 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 24:31 +00:03:06 24.473 Mph
68 Rosie Simmons Female Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 24:35 24.407 Mph
69 Lisa Hurrell Female Vet Maldon & District CC 24:49 +00:03:44 24.177 Mph
70 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:51 24.145 Mph
71 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:57 +00:03:42 24.048 Mph
72 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:02 +00:04:52 23.968 Mph
73 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:14 +00:01:47 23.778 Mph
74 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 25:19 +00:02:11 23.7 Mph
75 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 25:20 +00:02:46 23.684 Mph
76 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:27 +00:02:24 23.576 Mph
77 Hugh Williams Male Vet Spartan 25:31 +00:01:36 23.514 Mph
78 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 26:19 +00:00:53 22.799 Mph
79 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:21 +00:03:46 22.77 Mph
80 Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC 26:26 22.699 Mph
81 Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling 26:46 +00:00:21 22.416 Mph
82 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Suffolk Youth Race Team 26:58 22.25 Mph
83 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 27:27 +00:00:17 21.858 Mph
84 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 27:39 +00:01:51 21.7 Mph
85 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 29:30 20.339 Mph
86 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 34:07 '+00:02:14 17.587 Mph Claim
DNF Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Gaz Poulson Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Matthew Durdy Male Vet London Baroudeurs Cycling Club
DNS(A) Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Kevin Hickman Male Vet API-Metrow
DNS(A) James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS(A) Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) John Shellard Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC
DNS(A) William Wallace Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Tom Simpson Male Vet Brixton Cycles Club
DNS(A) Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS(A) Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Sharon Bennett Female Vet Team Velovelocity