Birkenhead Victoria CC (2-up TTT)(1 rider to be a Veteran)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/25
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 22:08 27.108 Mph
1 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 22:08 27.108 Mph
2 Jarod Garrington Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 22:28 26.706 Mph
2 James Griffiths Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 22:28 26.706 Mph
3 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
3 Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
4 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 22:50 26.277 Mph
4 Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 22:50 26.277 Mph
5 Niall Kenyon Male Senior Chester RC 24:08 24.862 Mph
5 Paul Robertshaw Male Vet Chester RC 24:08 24.862 Mph
6 D J Fanning Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:35 24.407 Mph
6 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:35 24.407 Mph
7 Adrian Thorpe Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:55 24.08 Mph
7 David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:55 24.08 Mph
8 Greg Sinnott Male Senior Total Transition Triathlon Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
8 Tim Barrett Male Vet Total Transition Triathlon Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
9 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:25 23.607 Mph
9 David Devine Male Espoir Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:25 23.607 Mph
10 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 25:32 23.499 Mph
10 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 25:32 23.499 Mph
11 Anna Lewis Female Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 25:38 23.407 Mph
11 Keith Jones Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 25:38 23.407 Mph
12 Phil Barnes Male 25:46 23.286 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Newey Male 25:46 23.286 Mph Claim
13 Graham English Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
13 David Norman Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
14 Steven Cartwright Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 26:05 23.003 Mph
14 Bryn Davies Male Junior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 26:05 23.003 Mph
15 Nic Wright Male Vet Rhyl CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
15 Tim Erasmus Male Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 26:17 22.828 Mph
16 Gordon Wallace Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 26:52 22.332 Mph
16 Morgan Hughes Male Junior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 26:52 22.332 Mph
17 Peter Everett Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 27:33 21.779 Mph
17 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 27:33 21.779 Mph
18 Jonathan Fairhurst Male Vet Total Transition Triathlon Club 27:48 21.583 Mph
18 Mandy McGonigle Female Vet Total Transition Triathlon Club 27:48 21.583 Mph
19 Donna Adlard Female Vet Total Transition Triathlon Club 29:08 20.595 Mph
19 Christine Evans Female Vet Total Transition Triathlon Club 29:08 20.595 Mph
20 Kim Norman Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 33:04 18.145 Mph Claim
20 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 33:04 18.145 Mph
21 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:21 28.103 Mph
22 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 28:16 21.226 Mph
DNS Toby Port Male Senior Birkenhead Victoria CC
DNS Malcolm Ridgway Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Mark Jones Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Gary Maoudis Male Vet Chester RC