North Shropshire Wheelers (WCTTCA 9 of 11)(SCCA 16 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/23T
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 51:41 29.023 Mph
2 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 53:30 28.037 Mph
3 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 54:01 27.769 Mph
4 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 54:09 27.701 Mph
5 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 54:19 27.616 Mph
6 Aled Roberts Male Vet Caffi Gruff 54:31 27.514 Mph
7 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 54:40 27.439 Mph
8 Jake Turner Male Senior Mersey Tri 55:11 27.182 Mph
9 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 55:17 27.133 Mph
10 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 56:08 26.722 Mph
11 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 56:45 26.432 Mph
12 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 56:53 26.37 Mph
13 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 57:01 26.308 Mph
14 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 57:06 26.27 Mph
15 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 57:07 26.262 Mph
16 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 57:13 26.216 Mph
17 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 57:15 26.201 Mph
18 Alistair Brown Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 57:21 26.155 Mph
19 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
20 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 58:04 25.832 Mph
21 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 58:09 25.795 Mph
22 James Neale Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:11 25.781 Mph
23 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 58:36 25.597 Mph
24 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 58:43 25.546 Mph
25 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 58:49 25.503 Mph
26 Oliver Rodwell Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 58:54 25.467 Mph
26 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 58:54 25.467 Mph
28 Darren Shaw Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 59:25 25.245 Mph
29 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
30 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
31 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
32 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
33 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
34 Warren Mason Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
35 Robbie Disney Male Espoir Ludlow CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
36 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
37 Peter Escritt Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
38 Nigel Smith Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
39 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:53 23.48 Mph
40 Ashley Steventon Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
41 Richard Pearn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:05:04 23.053 Mph
42 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
42 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
44 Chester Romei Male Juvenile Total Tri Training 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
45 Graham Hamer Male Vet Halesowen Tri 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
46 Susan Semple Female Vet Stafford RC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
47 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:06:08 22.681 Mph
48 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
49 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:06:58 22.399 Mph
50 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:07:05 22.36 Mph
51 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
52 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
53 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
54 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 1:08:28 21.908 Mph
55 David Prince Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:09:22 21.624 Mph
56 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
57 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:09:44 21.51 Mph
58 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:11:00 21.127 Mph
59 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:11:14 21.058 Mph
60 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:35 19.586 Mph
61 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:16:58 19.489 Mph
62 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:33 19.342 Mph
63 Clare O'Donnell Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:17:54 19.255 Mph
64 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:23:19 18.004 Mph
DNF Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC
DNS(A) Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Leah Dixon Female Senior Wales Racing Academy
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Jed Friskney Male Senior MULE .C.C.
DNS Leonie Keeling Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Eurwyn Parry Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside)
DNS Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Sean Kennedy Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC