Fibrax Wrexham RC (WCTTCA 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/23T
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sean Mullen Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 48:32 30.907 Mph
2 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:06 28.791 Mph
3 Leah Dixon Female Senior Wales Racing Academy 52:41 28.472 Mph
4 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 52:56 28.338 Mph
5 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 54:01 27.769 Mph
6 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 54:20 27.607 Mph
7 Ben Goodwin Male Senior Marford and Gresford Velo 54:28 27.54 Mph
8 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 54:52 27.339 Mph
9 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 55:02 27.256 Mph
10 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 55:10 27.19 Mph
11 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Clwb Beicio'R Bala 55:45 26.906 Mph
12 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 56:03 26.762 Mph
13 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 56:13 26.682 Mph
14 Mark Pritchard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 57:03 26.293 Mph
15 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 57:52 25.922 Mph
16 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:59 25.869 Mph
17 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 58:04 25.832 Mph
18 Dan Cutting Male Vet Ludlow CC 58:10 25.788 Mph
19 Philip Roberts Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 58:21 25.707 Mph
20 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:53 25.474 Mph
21 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 58:58 25.438 Mph
22 Karl Moseley Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
23 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet Team Hoppo 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
23 James Neale Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
24 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
25 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
26 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
27 D J Fanning Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
28 Paul Mulready Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
29 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:04:14 23.352 Mph
30 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
31 Chris Bowers Male Vet Mid Wirral Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
32 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:06:03 22.71 Mph
33 Penny Thorn Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
34 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:07:24 22.255 Mph
35 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
36 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph
37 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph
38 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:11:26 20.999 Mph
39 Michael Higginson Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 1:16:06 19.711 Mph
40 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 1:18:17 19.161 Mph
41 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:20:26 18.649 Mph
42 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:35:28 15.712 Mph
DNF David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS(A) Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS(A) Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club
DNS(A) Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Rich Smith Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Peter Escritt Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC
DNS Paul Lawton Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Rebecca Holland Female Vet Chester RC
DNS Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club