Mid Shropshire Wheelers (Pref to SCCA Club Members)(SCCA 10 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/23R
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 19:44 30.405 Mph
2 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 19:56 30.1 Mph
3 David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 20:05 29.875 Mph
4 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 20:27 29.34 Mph
5 Chris Humphries Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 20:30 29.268 Mph
6 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 20:33 29.197 Mph
7 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
8 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:03 28.504 Mph
9 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
10 Rich Steels Male Vet WattShop 21:28 27.95 Mph
11 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 21:34 27.821 Mph
12 Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:35 27.799 Mph
13 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 21:42 27.65 Mph
14 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
15 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:58 27.314 Mph
16 Alistair Brown Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:02 27.231 Mph
17 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
18 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
19 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
20 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:12 27.027 Mph
21 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
22 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
23 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:20 26.866 Mph
24 Monica Greenwood Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 22:41 26.451 Mph
25 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior Team Lusso 22:42 26.432 Mph
26 Matthew Tobijanski Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:48 26.316 Mph
27 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:04 26.012 Mph
28 Graham Hamer Male Vet Halesowen Tri 23:07 25.955 Mph
29 Ashley Steventon Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:15 25.806 Mph
30 David Mole Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:16 25.788 Mph
31 Mark Hammond Male Senior Bridgnorth Cycling Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
32 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
33 Christopher Higgins Male Vet Strada Velocita 23:43 25.299 Mph
33 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:43 25.299 Mph
35 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
36 George Coombes Male Espoir Shropshire CCA 24:06 24.896 Mph
37 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:25 24.573 Mph
38 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
39 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:31 24.473 Mph
40 Andrew Williams Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:55 24.08 Mph
41 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 25:18 23.715 Mph
42 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:23 23.638 Mph
43 Daniel Ramsbottom Male Espoir Royal Air Force Cycling Association 25:24 23.622 Mph
44 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:25 23.607 Mph
45 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 25:42 23.346 Mph
46 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
47 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 26:01 23.062 Mph
48 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 26:12 22.901 Mph
49 Steve Marlow Male Weaver Valley CC 26:20 22.785 Mph Claim
50 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 26:27 22.684 Mph
51 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
52 Philip McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 26:45 22.43 Mph
53 Tanya Samuels Female Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 27:01 22.208 Mph
54 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 27:12 22.059 Mph
55 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 27:15 22.018 Mph
56 Ron Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
57 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 28:51 20.797 Mph
58 Clare O'Donnell Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 30:37 19.597 Mph
59 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 31:01 19.344 Mph
60 Alison Salthouse Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 31:28 19.068 Mph
61 Mel Griffiths Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 40:43 14.736 Mph Claim
DNS Ben Gilpin Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS Peter Mulloy Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC
DNS Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Philip Norcop Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC
DNS Rob Kerr Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Steve Mold Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Sean Mullen Male Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim