WCTTCA (WCTTCA 6 of 11)(SCCA 9 of 17)(Cheques to WCTTCA)(Preference to WCTTCA & SCCA club members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: D50/3R
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:48:21 27.688 Mph
2 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 1:50:04 27.256 Mph
3 Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:50:55 27.047 Mph
4 Jake Turner Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:52:16 26.722 Mph
5 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:53:25 26.451 Mph
6 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:54:47 26.136 Mph
7 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:54:45 26.144 Mph
8 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 1:57:08 25.612 Mph
9 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:58:00 25.424 Mph
10 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:58:19 25.356 Mph
11 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:58:47 25.256 Mph
12 Paul Horton Male Senior Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 1:58:55 25.228 Mph
13 Philip Hill Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:59:59 25.003 Mph
14 Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:00:31 24.893 Mph
15 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:01:30 24.691 Mph
16 Paul Martin Male Senior North Endurance 2:02:08 24.563 Mph
17 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:02:34 24.476 Mph
18 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:02:59 24.394 Mph
19 Cameron Swindells Male Senior TricentralUk 2:03:05 24.374 Mph
20 Richard Collins Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:15 24.341 Mph
21 Sam Evans Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 2:03:23 24.314 Mph
22 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:03:27 24.301 Mph
23 Liam Ferris Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 2:03:54 24.213 Mph
24 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:04:29 24.1 Mph
25 Keith Large Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:05:09 23.971 Mph
26 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 2:06:23 23.737 Mph
27 Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC 2:07:57 23.447 Mph
28 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:10:08 23.053 Mph
29 Rebecca Holland Female Vet Chester RC 2:10:48 22.936 Mph
30 Dave Connor Male Vet Mersey Tri 2:14:26 22.316 Mph
31 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:17:09 21.874 Mph
32 Neil Wilson Male Paramount CRT 2:17:18 21.85 Mph Claim
33 Jasmine Baker Female Senior Mersey Tri 2:21:10 21.251 Mph
34 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:21:42 21.171 Mph
35 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:23:36 20.891 Mph
36 Eurwyn Parry Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 2:29:07 20.118 Mph
37 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:46:55 17.973 Mph
DNF Robert Kelly Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNF Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing
DNF Jamie Pleavin Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS(A) Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Paul Carey Male Senior Phoenix Cycling Club
DNS(A) Wesley Iyanda Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Owen Barden Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC
DNS Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team