Hafren CC (max 50 riders )(Preference to SCCA club members)(SCCA7 of 17)(Cheques to Hafren CC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D310/10
  • Closing Date: 22-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
2 David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
3 Henri Bedford Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 00:20:00 30 Mph
4 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
5 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
6 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
7 Fred Meredith Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
8 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
9 Dave Griffiths Male Vet Clee Cycles 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
10 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
11 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
12 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
13 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
14 Mark Pritchard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
15 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
16 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
17 Patrick Mayo Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
18 Adam Riley Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
19 Max Bufton Male Juvenile Hafren CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
20 Tom Richardson Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
21 Peter Fletcher Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
22 Conrad Taylor Male Senior Hafren CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
23 Mark Hill Male Vet Hafren CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
24 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
25 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
26 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
27 Leonie Keeling Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
28 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
29 Clive Bourne Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
30 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
31 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:25:00 24 Mph
32 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
33 John Robertson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
34 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
35 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
36 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
37 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
DNS Peter Villiers Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Caffi Gruff Claim
DNS Antony Morris Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC
DNS Mick Case Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS Vikki Jones Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK
DNS Marie Llewellyn Female Nova Raiders CC Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC