WCTTA & SCCA (Cheques payable to WCTTCA)(WCTTCA 4 of 11)(SCCA 6 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: D30/11
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 1:02:40 28.723 Mph 150
2 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:03:27 28.369 Mph 147.059
3 Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:04:06 28.081 Mph 144.118
4 Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:04:07 28.074 Mph 141.176
5 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 1:04:28 27.921 Mph 138.235
6 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 1:04:40 27.835 Mph 135.294
7 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:05:05 27.657 Mph 132.353
8 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 1:05:40 27.411 Mph 129.412
9 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:05:54 27.314 Mph 126.471
10 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:06:38 27.013 Mph 123.529
11 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:07:39 26.608 Mph 120.588
12 Jason Henson Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:07:43 26.581 Mph 117.647
13 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:08:08 26.419 Mph 114.706
14 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:08:30 26.277 Mph 111.765
15 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:09:50 25.776 Mph 108.824
16 Paul Blackburn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:10:09 25.659 Mph 105.882
17 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 1:10:18 25.605 Mph 102.941
17 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:10:18 25.605 Mph 102.941
19 Philip Hill Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:10:21 25.586 Mph 97.059
20 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:42 25.46 Mph 94.118
21 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:11:04 25.328 Mph 91.176
22 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:11:15 25.263 Mph 88.235
23 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 1:11:50 25.058 Mph 85.294
24 Richard Collins Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:15 24.913 Mph 82.353
25 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:12:16 24.908 Mph 79.412
26 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:13:10 24.601 Mph 76.471
27 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:13:40 24.434 Mph 73.529
28 Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:13:41 24.429 Mph 70.588
29 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:15:52 23.726 Mph 67.647
30 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:13 23.617 Mph 64.706
31 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 1:17:36 23.196 Mph 61.765
32 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:17:42 23.166 Mph 58.824
33 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:17:44 23.156 Mph 55.882
34 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:18:53 22.818 Mph 52.941
35 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:20:14 22.435 Mph 50
36 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 1:20:34 22.342 Mph 47.059
37 Alan Forrester Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:20:50 22.268 Mph 44.118
38 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:22:28 21.827 Mph 41.176
39 Eurwyn Parry Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:22:43 21.761 Mph 38.235
40 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:22:58 21.695 Mph 35.294
41 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:23:06 21.661 Mph 32.353
42 Marie Llewellyn Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:23:12 21.635 Mph 29.412
43 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:23:18 21.609 Mph 26.471
44 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:24:14 21.369 Mph 23.529
45 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:24:18 21.352 Mph 20.588
46 Lauren Turley Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:28:26 20.354 Mph 17.647
47 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:29:45 20.056 Mph 14.706
48 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 1:30:56 19.795 Mph 11.765
49 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:32:05 19.547 Mph 8.824
50 Dave Mellor Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:32:38 19.431 Mph 5.882
51 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:41:05 17.807 Mph 2.941
DNF Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 0
DNF Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Steve Leese Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 0
DNS(A) Gareth Hughes Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS(A) Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 0
DNS(A) Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk 0
DNS(A) Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Richard Bott Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Alan Forrester Male Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0 Claim
DNS(A) Alan Forrester Male Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0 Claim
DNS Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Jayne Dickens Female Vet Pro Vision RC 0