Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 5 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: D50/4
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Thelwell Male Senior TricentralUk 1:47:41 27.859 Mph 150
2 Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk 1:47:50 27.821 Mph 148.171
3 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 1:48:29 27.654 Mph 146.341
4 Luke Pollard Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:49:19 27.443 Mph 144.512
5 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:50:36 27.125 Mph 142.683
6 Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:50:47 27.08 Mph 140.854
7 Mark Benson Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:51:01 27.023 Mph 139.024
8 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:51:50 26.826 Mph 137.195
9 Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:52:07 26.758 Mph 135.366
10 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:52:15 26.726 Mph 133.537
11 Daniel Lanigan Male Senior TricentralUk 1:52:21 26.702 Mph 131.707
12 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 1:52:29 26.671 Mph 129.878
13 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 1:52:33 26.655 Mph 128.049
14 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:52:49 26.592 Mph 126.22
15 Adam Darby Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:53:10 26.51 Mph 124.39
16 John Cripps Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:54:10 26.277 Mph 122.561
17 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:54:18 26.247 Mph 120.732
18 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:54:38 26.17 Mph 118.902
19 Matthew Hall Male Senior Aura Triathlon Coaching 1:56:33 25.74 Mph 117.073
20 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 1:56:35 25.733 Mph 115.244
21 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 1:56:38 25.722 Mph 113.415
22 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:56:48 25.685 Mph 111.585
23 Jason Henson Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:56:55 25.659 Mph 109.756
24 Luke Jackson Male Senior CCN UK 1:57:28 25.539 Mph 107.927
25 Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:57:51 25.456 Mph 106.098
26 Geoffrey Mullett Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:58:01 25.42 Mph 104.268
27 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:58:09 25.391 Mph 102.439
28 Jake Turner Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:58:55 25.228 Mph 100.61
29 Benjamin Akin Male Senior TricentralUk 1:59:04 25.196 Mph 98.78
30 Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:59:44 25.056 Mph 96.951
31 Mark Clair Male Vet Mersey Tri 2:00:43 24.852 Mph 95.122
32 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 2:01:09 24.763 Mph 93.293
33 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 2:01:19 24.729 Mph 91.463
34 Laurie Rouwenhorst Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 2:01:51 24.62 Mph 89.634
35 Jay Haddley Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 2:03:06 24.37 Mph 87.805
36 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:03:29 24.295 Mph 85.976
37 Philip Johnson Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:03:54 24.213 Mph 84.146
38 Tom Hill Male Senior Dursley Road Club 2:04:03 24.184 Mph 82.317
39 Ian Dickens Male Vet TricentralUk 2:04:09 24.164 Mph 80.488
40 Benjamin Stones Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:05:23 23.927 Mph 78.659
41 Alex Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:06:08 23.784 Mph 76.829
42 Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 2:06:21 23.744 Mph 75
43 Paul Bavington Male Senior EvoVelo Racing 2:06:36 23.697 Mph 73.171
44 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:06:48 23.659 Mph 71.341
45 Andy Riley Male Vet ABC Centreville 2:07:00 23.622 Mph 69.512
46 Gavin Davies Male Senior Total Tri Training 2:07:07 23.6 Mph 67.683
47 Liam Ferris Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 2:07:17 23.569 Mph 65.854
48 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:08:15 23.392 Mph 64.024
49 Mark Livingston Male Vet Total Tri Training 2:08:25 23.361 Mph 62.195
50 Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:09:31 23.163 Mph 60.366
51 Anthony Spruce Male Senior Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:09:51 23.104 Mph 58.537
52 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 2:10:09 23.05 Mph 56.707
53 John Swinnerton Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:10:23 23.009 Mph 54.878
54 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 2:10:26 23 Mph 53.049
55 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 2:12:12 22.693 Mph 51.22
56 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:12:46 22.596 Mph 49.39
57 Leonie Keeling Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:13:44 22.433 Mph 47.561
58 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:14:01 22.385 Mph 45.732
59 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:15:08 22.2 Mph 43.902
60 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:15:54 22.075 Mph 42.073
61 Wayne Simmons Male Senior Total Tri Training 2:16:08 22.037 Mph 40.244
62 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:16:35 21.965 Mph 38.415
63 Paul Martin Male Senior North Endurance 2:16:41 21.949 Mph 36.585
64 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:18:02 21.734 Mph 34.756
65 Jeff Fidler Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:18:45 21.622 Mph 32.927
66 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 2:18:52 21.603 Mph 31.098
67 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:19:03 21.575 Mph 29.268
68 Samantha Howard Female Vet Mersey Tri 2:19:07 21.565 Mph 27.439
69 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:21:23 21.219 Mph 25.61
70 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:21:43 21.169 Mph 23.78
71 Marie Llewellyn Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 2:23:28 20.911 Mph 21.951
72 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 2:23:29 20.908 Mph 20.122
73 Lorna Harper Female Senior Mersey Tri 2:23:33 20.899 Mph 18.293
74 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 2:24:01 20.831 Mph 16.463
75 Steve Nixon Male Vet Congleton CC 2:26:13 20.517 Mph 14.634
76 D J Fanning Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 2:30:27 19.94 Mph 12.805
77 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:30:50 19.889 Mph 10.976
78 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:32:52 19.625 Mph 9.146
79 Clare Cotterill Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:34:05 19.47 Mph 7.317
80 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:40:13 18.725 Mph 5.488
81 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 3:02:14 16.462 Mph 3.659
82 Claire Calladine Female Vet Derby Triathlon Club 3:33:44 14.036 Mph 1.829
DNF Jake Jamieson Male Senior Total Tri Training 0
DNF Sam Shepherd Male Senior Total Tri Training 0
DNF Jon Blackshaw Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNF Robert Kelly Male Senior Mersey Tri 0
DNF Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 0
DNF David Parkin Male Salford Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNF Simon Tinkler Male Total Tri Training 0
DNF Jamie Pleavin Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNF Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) Rebecca Holland Female Vet Chester RC 0
DNS(A) Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0
DNS(A) Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS(A) Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Sean Harris Male Senior Mersey Tri 0
DNS(A) Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Steven Johnson Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) Louise Clague Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Eurwyn Parry Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 0
DNS(A) Dylan Roberts Male Senior Clwb Beicio'R Bala 0
DNS(A) Tom Evans Male Senior Total Tri Training 0
DNS Adam Langley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 0
DNS Richard Bott Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS Harry Boscawen Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 0
DNS Richard Collins Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DQ Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0