Nova Raiders CC (SCCA 4 of 17)(100 rider max.)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/20
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Bridgnorth Cycling Club 51:56 28.883 Mph 150
2 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 52:29 28.58 Mph 147.887
3 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 53:05 28.257 Mph 145.775
4 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 53:21 28.116 Mph 143.662
5 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:49 27.872 Mph 141.549
6 Nathan Smith Male Junior Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 54:11 27.684 Mph 139.437
7 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 54:19 27.616 Mph 137.324
8 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 54:20 27.607 Mph 135.211
9 David Parkin Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 54:22 27.59 Mph 133.099
10 Ben Bright Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 54:31 27.514 Mph 130.986
11 Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc 54:40 27.439 Mph 128.873
12 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 54:42 27.422 Mph 126.761
13 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 54:43 27.414 Mph 124.648
14 Chris Quin Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT 54:46 27.389 Mph 122.535
15 Mark Benson Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 54:48 27.372 Mph 120.423
16 Adam Darby Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 55:27 27.051 Mph 118.31
17 Andy Wright Male Senior Total Tri Training 55:49 26.874 Mph 116.197
18 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 56:19 26.635 Mph 114.085
19 John Cripps Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:29 26.556 Mph 111.972
20 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 109.859
21 Geoffrey Mullett Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:03 26.293 Mph 107.746
22 Thomas Bill Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club 57:05 26.277 Mph 105.634
23 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 57:08 26.254 Mph 103.521
24 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 57:27 26.11 Mph 101.408
25 Dean Hanwell Male Senior North Endurance 57:31 26.079 Mph 99.296
26 Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri 57:38 26.027 Mph 97.183
27 Tommy Corfield Male Senior Total Tri Training 58:00 25.862 Mph 95.07
28 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:02 25.847 Mph 92.958
29 Oliver Rodwell Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 58:04 25.832 Mph 90.845
30 Harry Boscawen Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 58:16 25.744 Mph 88.732
31 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 86.62
32 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 58:24 25.685 Mph 84.507
33 Daniel Chesters Male Vet Preston CC 58:32 25.626 Mph 82.394
34 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 58:47 25.517 Mph 80.282
35 Jonathan Weavell Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 58:48 25.51 Mph 78.169
36 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 58:57 25.445 Mph 76.056
37 Sam Shepherd Male Senior Total Tri Training 58:57 25.445 Mph 73.944
38 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 59:06 25.381 Mph 71.831
39 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 59:09 25.359 Mph 69.718
40 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 59:13 25.331 Mph 67.606
41 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:24 25.253 Mph 65.493
42 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 59:34 25.182 Mph 63.38
43 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:41 25.133 Mph 61.268
44 Neil Buckley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 59.155
45 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 57.042
46 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 54.93
47 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 52.817
48 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:00:57 24.61 Mph 50.704
49 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 48.592
50 Simon Tinkler Male Total Tri Training 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 46.479
51 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 44.366
52 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 42.254
53 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 40.141
54 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 38.028
55 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 35.915
56 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 33.803
57 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 31.69
58 Gareth Hughes Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 29.577
59 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 27.465
60 Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 25.352
61 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:34 22.877 Mph 23.239
62 Leonie Keeling Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:05:48 22.796 Mph 21.127
63 Tom Richardson Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph 19.014
64 Jessica Haney Female Senior Mersey Tri 1:09:12 21.676 Mph 16.901
65 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 14.789
66 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 12.676
67 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:46 21.196 Mph 10.563
68 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:41 20.637 Mph 8.451
69 Lauren Turley Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:14:29 20.139 Mph 6.338
70 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:17:19 19.401 Mph 4.225
71 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 1:17:56 19.247 Mph 2.113
DNF Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNF Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNF Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc 0
DNF Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNF Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 0
DNS(A) Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Sean Mullen Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS(A) Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Steffan North Male Vet SKCC 0
DNS(A) Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk 0
DNS(A) Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Milly Deer Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Steven Johnson Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) Neil Wilson Male Vet Paramount CRT 0
DNS(A) Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Richard Bott Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 0
DNS(A) Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 0
DNS(A) Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS(A) John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 0
DNS(A) Philip Hill Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Richard Collins Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Mike Bigwood Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Andrew Williams Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0